STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS

  1. Mr. K Sai Sravan (17951A05G0), Mr. Ravi Teja C M S (17951A05D2), Mr. Ch Sai Prakash (17951A05F3), Mr. K Rohan (17951A05D5) has secured first prize in NASA's International Space Apps Challenge pre-qualifier round on 10 - 11 March 2018.
  2. 67 students cleared in CodeVita 2016, a National level TCS coding contest on 27 July, 2016.
  3. 44 students cleared in CodeVita 2018, a National level TCS coding competition and among them 6 students were placed in TCS on 03 August, 2018.
Sl No Reg. No Name of the Student Pay Package
1 15951A0501 Challa Abhilash 7 Lakhs
2 15951A0552 A Hemanth Kumar 3.5 Lakhs
3 15951A0539 N Dheeraj Reddy 3.5 Lakhs
4 15951A0516 P Apoorva 3.5 Lakhs
5 15951A05D7 B Sai Nikhila 3.5 Lakhs
6 15951A05G1 B Sheetal 3.5 Lakhs
  1. Mr. A Eswanth (16951A0540), Mr. Harish (16951A0549), Mr. A Dattatreya (16951A0532) are selected for world finals in ACM-ICPC (Association for Computing Machinery - International Collegiate Programming Contest) international programming competition at Amritapuri, Hindustan University, NITTTR, Kolkata (multisite with UIET Kanpur), IIT Kharagpur and IIITM Gwalior on 5 November, 2017.
  2. Mr. Hemanth Kumar Anumolu (15951A0551), Mr. Abhilash Challa (15951A0501), Mr. Dheeraj Reddy Nakireddy (15951A0539) are selected for ACM-ICPC (Association for Computing Machinery - International Collegiate Programming Contest) Asia Amritapuri, Doublesite Regional Contest on 26 - 27 December, 2017.
  3. Mr. Anurag Domala (16951A0519), Mr. Daniel Prem Kumar Golconda (16951A0531),  Mr. Sai Sanketh Ravva (16951A05P9)  are selected for onsite Round of ACM-ICPC (Association for Computing Machinery - International Collegiate Programming Contest) International Programming Competition Asia Kolkata-Kanpur, on 26 - 27 December, 2017.
  4. Ms. Ch Aishwarya (16951A0504) has secured I prize in Technical Event "Blind Coding" at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering, Hyderabad on 26 March, 2018.
  5. Mr. Chaitanya Ch (16951A0527), Mr. Deekshith Sagar R (16951A0533), Mr. Jay Karan Telukunta (16951A0556) are selected for onsite Round of ACM-ICPC (Association for Computing Machinery - International Collegiate Programming Contest) International Programming Competition Asia Kolkata-Kanpur, on 26 - 27 December, 2017.
  6. Mr. M Nagasri Nikhil (16951A0593) has done his Project training on Study on Networking at BHEL, Hyderabad from 18 June, 2018 to 02 July, 2018.
  1. Ms. K Pavani (16951A05B4) has secured I prize National Level Technical Paper Presentation at MLR Institute of Technology and Management, Hyderabad on 27 - 28 March, 2017.
  2. Ms. Popuri Sri Harshini (16951A05K4) has secured II prize in CONSORTIUM (National Level Technical Paper Presentation) at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering, Hyderabad on 3 November, 2017.
  3. Ms. Mandava Tejaswini (16951A05P3) has secured II prize in CONSORTIUM (National Level Technical Paper Presentation) at Malla Reddy Institute of Technology, Hyderabad on 8 April, 2017.
  4. Mr. Hemanth Venkata Sai (16951A0553) has secured I prize in paper presentation at Marri Laxman Reddy Institute of Technology and Management, Hyderabad on 8 April, 2018.
  5. Mr. Ravi Teja C.M.S (17951A05D2), Mr. Sai Sravan K (17951A05G0) are secured I prize in CONSORTIUM (National Level Technical Paper Presentation) at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering, Hyderabad on 3 November, 2017.
  6. Mr. T Ashish Kumar (16951A0522) has participated a Two day symposium in Code Analytics of TECSTASY 2K16 organized by IT Department, CBIT, Hyderabad on 21 - 22 December, 2016.
  1. Mr. Waheed Ahmed (14951A05D4), Ms. Bhanurekha B (14951A05B3), Ms. Srujana P (14951A05F9), Ms. Deeksha Yadav (14951A05C2) are secured second prize in Project Expo at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 26 March, 2018.
  2. Ms. B Godha Devi (16951A0543), Ms. B Gouthami (16951A0544) are secured second prize in Project Expo at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 2 April, 2017.
  3. Mr. K Sai Sravan (17951A05G0), Mr. Ravi Teja C M S (17951A05D2) are secured I prize in Project Expo’17 at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 01 May, 2017.
  4. Mr. T Ashish Kumar (16951A0522) presented his project titled FUTURESTIC BIKE in Project Expo’17 at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 01 May, 2017.
  5. Mr. CH Sai Prakash (17951A05F3), Mr. K Rohan (17951A05D5) are secured II prize in Project Expo’18 at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 28 April, 2018.
  6. Ms. K Pavani (16951A05B4) secured I prize in Project Expo’17 at MLR Institute and Management on 23-24 Feb, 2018.
  7. Ms. Sannappagari Mythili (16951A0590) has done her Project on Robotics at Path Creators, Hyderabad on May 2017.
  8. Ms. C Keerthana (16951A0566) has done her Project on Robotics at Path Creators, Hyderabad on May 2017.
  1. Ms. Kottem Pavani (16951A05B4) is selected for Internship Program on Internet of Things at Path Creators, Hyderabad from 08 Jan, 2017 to 05 Feburary, 2017.
  2. Ms. Mubeena Afreen (16951A0503) is selected for Internship Program at Ennoble Technologies, Hyderabad from 03 June, 2018 to 02 July, 2018.
  3. Mr. B Aravvind Kumar (16951A0520) is selected for Internship Program on Interactive Mailing System at SS Info Tech, Hyderabad from 01 June, 2018 to 15 July, 2018.
  4. Ms. K Gamya Rithika (16951A0541) is selected for Internship Program at Ennoble Technologies, Hyderabad from 03 June, 2018 to 02 July, 2018
  5. Ms. K Anima Chowdary (16951A0516) is selected for Internship Program at Ennoble Technologies, Hyderabad from 03 June, 2018 to 02 July, 2018.
  6. Ms. B Akhila (16951A0516) is selected for Internship Program at Ennoble Technologies, Hyderabad from 03 June, 2018 to 02 July, 2018.
  7. Mr. D Anurag (16951A0519) is selected for Internship Program at Ennoble Technologies, Hyderabad from 03 June, 2018 to 02 July, 2018.
  8. Ms. Bhavani (16951A0526) is selected for Internship Program on Machine Learning through Python at Ennoble Technologies, Hyderabad from 03 June, 2018 to 02 July, 2018.
  9. Mr. Hardik (16951A0546) is selected for Internship Program on App Developer at WinWire Technologies, Hyderabad from 04 June, 2018 to 29 June, 2018.
  10. Mr. Karan (16951A0556) is selected for Internship Program on PHP Developer at Ennoble Technologies, Hyderabad from 03 June, 2018 to 02 July, 2018.
  11. Mr. (16951A05) is selected for Internship Program at Ennoble Technologies, Hyderabad from 03 June, 2018 to 02 July, 2018.
  12. Mr. (16951A05) is selected for Internship Program at Ennoble Technologies, Hyderabad from 03 June, 2018 to 02 July, 2018.
  13. Ms. Pallempati Likitha (16951A0575) is selected for Winter Internship Program at Azure Skynet, Hyderabad from 01 Dec, 2017 to 30 Dec, 2017.
  14. Mr. T Manoj Kumar Goud (16951A0584) is selected for Internship Program at Ennoble Technologies, Hyderabad from 13 June, 2018 to 03 July, 2018.
  15. Mr. P Mohan Sai Kumar (16951A0587) is selected for Internship Program at Ennoble Technologies, Hyderabad from 18 June, 2018 to 11 July, 2018.
  16. Mr. Pavuluri Nehanth Chowdary (16951A0587) is selected for Internship Program at Ennoble Technologies, Hyderabad from 18 June, 2018 to 11 July, 2018.
  17. Mr.  Kartik Joshi (16951A0564) is selected for Internship Program at Ennoble Technologies, Hyderabad from 13 June, 2018 to 03 July, 2018.
  18. Mr.  Kartik Joshi (16951A0564) is selected for Internship Program at Ennoble Technologies, Hyderabad from 13 June, 2018 to 03 July, 2018.
  19. Mr. Nithin Reddy Vaka (16951A05A9) is selected for Internship Program at Ennoble Technologies, Hyderabad from 13 June, 2018 to 03 July, 2018.
  20. Mr. Dasi Noel Raju (16951A05B0) is selected for Internship Program at Ennoble Technologies, Hyderabad from 18 June, 2018 to 11 July, 2018.
  21. Ms. G Neelima (16951A0599) is selected for Internship Program at Ennoble Technologies, Hyderabad from 18 June, 2018 to 11 July, 2018.
  22. Ms. Sannappagari Mythili (16951A0590) is selected for Internship Program at Ennoble Technologies, Hyderabad from 18 June, 2018 to 11 July, 2018.
  23. Ms. Talla Pranali (16951A05B6) is selected for Internship Program at Ennoble Technologies, Hyderabad from 13 June, 2018 to 03 July, 2018.
  24. Mr.  Nishanth Reddy Ashireddy (16951A05A5) is selected for Internship Program at Ennoble Technologies, Hyderabad from 13 June, 2018 to 03 July, 2018.
  25. Ms. Ejjagani Kavya (16951A0565) is selected for Internship Program at Ennoble Technologies, Hyderabad from 13 June, 2018 to 03 July, 2018.
  26. Ms. Chandiri Nishitha Reddy (16951A05A6) is selected for Internship Program at Ennoble Technologies, Hyderabad from 13 June, 2018 to 03 July, 2018.
  27. Ms. U Nishitha (16951A05A7) is selected for Internship Program at Ennoble Technologies, Hyderabad from 18 June, 2018 to 11 July, 2018.
  28. Ms. Kshirasagar Niharika (16951A05A1) is selected for Internship Program at Ennoble Technologies, Hyderabad from 18 June, 2018 to 11 July, 2018.
  29. Mr. Motkuri Kiriti (16951A0569) is selected for Internship Program at Ennoble Technologies, Hyderabad from 13 June, 2018 to 03 July, 2018.
  30. Mr. Abdul Khadeer (16951A0567) is selected for Internship Program at Aspirevision Tech Education Pvt. Ltd, Hyderabad from 13 June, 2018 to 03 July, 2018.
  31. Mr. Perepa Koushik (16951A0570) is selected for Internship Program at Aspirevision Tech Education Pvt. Ltd, Hyderabad from 13 June, 2018 to 03 July, 2018.
  32. Ms. Pittala Kinnera (16951A0568) is selected for Internship Program at Aspirevision Tech Education Pvt. Ltd, Hyderabad from 13 June, 2018 to 03 July, 2018.
  33. Ms. Gangapalli Lasya Sriranga (16951A0574) is selected for Internship Program at Aspirevision Tech Education Pvt. Ltd, Hyderabad from 13 June, 2018 to 03 July, 2018.
  34. Ms. Veeramachaneni Madhurima Sai (16951A0577) is selected for Internship Program at Aspirevision Tech Education Pvt. Ltd, Hyderabad from 13 June, 2018 to 03 July, 2018.
  35. Ms. Pallempati Likitha (16951A0575) is selected for Internship Program at Aspirevision Tech Education Pvt. Ltd, Hyderabad from 13 June, 2018 to 03 July, 2018.
  36. Ms. C Keerthana (16951A0566) is selected for Internship Program at Aspirevision Tech Education Pvt. Ltd, Hyderabad from 13 June, 2018 to 03 July, 2018.
  37. Ms. Gadey Reshma Sundari (16951A05B8) is selected for Internship Program at Aspirevision Tech Education Pvt. Ltd, Hyderabad on Student Management System from 13 June, 2018 to 03 July, 2018.
  38. Ms. Koyyada Prashanthi (16951A05B7) is selected for Internship Program at Aspirevision Tech Education Pvt. Ltd, Hyderabad from 13 June, 2018 to 03 July, 2018.
  39. Ms. P Naag Veni (16951A0591) is selected for Internship Program at Ennoble Technologies, Hyderabad from 13 June, 2018 to 03 July, 2018.
  40. Mr. Perepa Koushik (16951A0570) is selected for Internship Program at Aspirevision Tech Education Pvt. Ltd, Hyderabad from 10 June, 2018 to 10 July, 2018.
  41. Mr.  Veeraghanta Mohan Kalyan (16951A0586) is selected for Internship Program at ECIL, Hyderabad from 10 June, 2018 to 10 July, 2018.
  42. Mr.  T Dhanush (16951A0535) is selected for Internship Program at ECIL, Hyderabad from 20 June, 2018 to 19 July, 2018.
  43. Mr. T Nikhil Yadav (16951A05A2) is selected for Internship Program at ECIL, Hyderabad from 10 June, 2018 to 10 July, 2018.
  44. Ms. Kottem Pavani (16951A05B4) is selected for Internship Program on Aashaar Based Online Voting System in Android at ECIL, Hyderabad from 21 June, 2018 to 20 July, 2018.
  45. Mr. T Pradeep Gopal Patnaik (16951A05B5) is selected for Internship Program at ECIL, Hyderabad from 30 December, 2017 to 30 Jan, 2018.
  46. Ms. Konika Mallik (16951A0581) is selected for Internship Program on ASP .NET at CYIENT, Hitech City, Madhapur, Hyderabad from 26 June, 2018 to 05 Aug, 2018.
  47. Ms. Konika Mallik (16951A0581) is done her work from home Internship Program on Content Writing at Make Me Builder (OPC) Pvt. Ltd., Haryana during July 2018.
  48. Mr. M Nagasri Nikhil (16951A0593) is selected for Internship Program at BHEL, Hyderabad from 30 December, 2017 to 30 Jan, 2018.
  49. Mr. D Mahender Reddy (15951A05P9) is selected for Internship Program at Ordinance Factory, Hyderabad from 15 June, 2018 to 30 July, 2018.
  50. Ms. Tanya Sharma (15951A05L0) is selected for Internship Program at Path Creators Company, Hyderabad from 15 July, 2017 to 15 Aug, 2017.
  51. Mr. L Rohith (15951A05C6) is selected for Internship Program at Path Creators Company, Hyderabad from15 July, 2017 to 14 Aug, 2017.
  52. Mr. B Rohith Chandra (15951A05C5) is selected for Internship Program at Ordinance Factory, Hyderabad from 29 June, 2017 to 13 July, 2017.
  53. Mr. G Uday Kiran (14951A05F7) is selected for Internship Program at Ordinance Factory, Hyderabad from 29 June, 2017 to 14 July, 2017.
  54. Ms. M Vaishnavi (15951A05L9) is selected for Internship Program at Electronics Corporation of India Limited, Hyderabad from 21 June, 2017 to 12 July, 2017.
  55. Mr. V Trinath (15951A05L8) is selected for Internship Program at Electronics Corporation of India Limited, Hyderabad from 21 June, 2017 to 12 July, 2017.
  56. Mr. G Venkata Ujwal Sai (15951A05M9) is selected for Internship Program at Electronics Corporation of India Limited, Hyderabad from 21 June, 2017 to 12 July, 2017.
  57. Mr. Y Yogesh Reddy (15951A05P3) is selected for Internship Program at Electronics Corporation of India Limited, Hyderabad from 21 June, 2017 to 12 July, 2017.
  58. Mr. Aitha Sairam (15951A05E6) is selected for Internship Program at Electronics Corporation of India Limited, Hyderabad from 20 June, 2017 to 13 July, 2017.
  59. Mr. G Sai Krishna Kaushik (15951A05D2) is selected for Internship Program at Electronics Corporation of India Limited, Hyderabad from 20 June, 2017 to 13 July, 2017.
  60. Ms. V Shreya (15951A05H4) is selected for Internship Program at Electronics Corporation of India Limited, Hyderabad from 15 June, 2017 to 14 July, 2017.
  61. Mr. Yalamanchili Tharun (15951A05L5) is selected for Internship Program at Ordinance Factory, Hyderabad from 20 June, 2017 to 15 July, 2017.
  62. Mr. G Sai Eshwar Reddy (15951A05C9) is selected for Internship Program at       BHEL (Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited), Hyderabad from 09 June, 2017 to 24 June, 2017.
  63. Mr. Sheetal Bhyravajousla (15951A05G1) is selected for Internship Program at AVID IT Solutions (p) Ltd, Hyderabad from 22 May, 2017 to 05 July, 2017.
  64. Mr. A Hemanth Venkata Sai is selected for Internship Program at Ennoble Technologies, Hyderabad from 18 June, 2018 to 11 July, 2018.
  65. Mr. T Ashish Kumar (16951A0522) is selected for Internship Program at AVEGA Innovations, Hyderabad from 07 June, 2017 to 06 July, 2017.
  66. Mr. Karan (16951A0556) is completed his Internship project on A web Application named ID De-registration at ITC Limited, Hyderabad from 27 June, 2018 to 26 July, 2018.
  1. Mr. B Aravind (16951A0520) has done his certification on C++ and Core Java at APEX Computer Education, Warangal from March 2017 to July 2017.
  2. Ms.  Pallempati Likitha (16951A0575) has done her certification on Android Application Development at Azure Skynet, Hyderabad from 24 Dec, 2017 to 30 Dec, 2017.
  3. Ms. Alekya (16951A0513) has done her certification on PHP at VSS Institute of Computer Technologies, Hyderabad from 13 June, 2018 to 10 July, 2018.
  4. Ms. CH Aishwarya (16951A0504) has done her certification on Web Development through Internshala Training from 27 Nov, 2017 to 07 Jan, 2018.
  5. Mr. Karan (16951A0556) has done his certification on C# at Sololern (online) on 13 August, 2018.
  6. Mr. R Dheekshit Sagar (16951A0533) has done his certification on PHP through online from 28 May, 2018 to 07 July, 2018.
  7. Mr. A Eswanth (16951A0540) has done his certification on PHP through online from 28 May, 2018 to 07 July, 2018.
  8. Ms. P Harika (16951A0548) has done her certification on C Language at GCS Institute of Computer Technologies, Hyderabad from 02 June, 2016 to 21 June, 2016.
  9. Mr. T Ashish Kumar (16951A0522) has done his certification through online on Cyber Awareness Foundation at Eckovation on 21 Jan, 2018.
  10. Mr. R Haswanth (16951A0552) has done his certification on PHP with Java Script through online from 28 May, 2018 to 07 July, 2018.
  11. Mr. Jaswanth (16951A0555) has done his certification on PHP with Java Script through online from 28 May, 2018 to 07 July, 2018.
  12. Mr. T Ashish Kumar (16951A0522) has done his certification on Basics of Digital Marketing at Manipal Pro Learn on 30 April, 2018.
  13. Ms. B Bhavani (16951A0526) has done her certificate program on Machine Learning with Python & IBM DSX at Smartbridge, Hyderabad from 22 June, 2018.
  14. Ms. P Harika (16951A0548) has done her certification on C++ Programming for a month at Datadot, Hyderabad on Oct 2017.
  15. Ms.  Pallempati Likitha (16951A0575) has done her certification on Core Java at Aspirevision Tech Education, Hyderabad from 13 June, 2018 to 03 July, 2018.
  16. Mr. T Ashish Kumar (16951A0522) has done his certificate on Programming Using Java at Manipal Pro Learn on 15 April, 2018.
  17. Ms. Pittala Kinnera (16951A0568) has done her certificate on Core Java at Aspirevision Tech Education, Hyderabad from 13 June, 2018 to 03 July, 2018.
  18. Ms. C Keerthana (16951A0566) has done her certificate on Core Java at Aspirevision Tech Education, Hyderabad from 13 June, 2018 to 03 July, 2018.
  19. Mr. T Ashish Kumar (16951A0522) has done his certification program on Startupindia Learning Program at Invest India, New Delhi on 02 Jan, 2018.
  20. Mr. T Ashish Kumar (16951A0522) has done his certificate through online on Social Media Marketing at eMarketing Institute on 13 Feb, 2018.
  21. Mr. T Ashish Kumar (16951A0522) has done his certificate program on HTML & CSS3 Fundamental and Networking Fundamentals at Microsoft Virtual Academy, Hyderabad on 21 Feb, 2018.
  22. Ms. Sannappagari Mythili (16951A0590) has done her certificate program on Digital Marketing Workshop at Digital Vidya, June 2018.
  1. Mr. T Ashish Kumar (16951A0522) has participated in one day workshop on Web Development & Hosting conducted by 42Spirit at Springboard, Hyderabad on 22 October, 2017.
  2. Ms. P Harika (16951A0548) has participated in the event DEBUGGING held at MLRIT & M on 27 & 28 March, 2017.
  3. Mr. T Ashish Kumar (16951A0522) has participated in the event DEBUGGING held at MLRIT & M on 27 & 28 March, 2017.
  4. Ms. P Harika (16951A0548) has participated in Two days workshop on Android Application Development at IARE, Hyderabad from 31 Aug, 2017 to 01 Sept, 2017.
  5. Ms.  K Pavani (16951A05B4) has participated in Two days workshop on Android Application Development conducted by IARE, Hyderabad organized by Azure Skynet Solutions Pvt. Ltd. In association with ELAN & NVISION – IIT Hyderabad on 31 Sept & 01 Aug, 2017.
  6. Ms. Keerthana Chinthakunta (16951A0566), Ms. Kiriti M (16951A0569), Ms. Konika Mallik (16951A0581) are selected for onsite Round of ACM-ICPC (Association for Computing Machinery - International Collegiate Programming Contest) International Programming Competition Asia Kolkata-Kanpur, on 26 & 27 December 2017.
  7. Mr. B Aravind (16951A0520) has participated Android Workshop at APEX Computer Education, Warangal on 23 & 24 December, 2017.
  8. Ms. P Harika (16951A0548) has participated in the Inter College Round of AVISHKAR 2K17 conducted by IEEE – VBIT SB at Vignana Bharathi Institute of Technology, Hyderabad on 25 March, 2017.
  9. Mr. T Ashish Kumar (16951A0522) has participated in Two days workshop on Artificial Intelligence with Machine Learning conducted by Technophilia Solutions at IIT, Bombay on 01 & 02 Sept, 2018.
  10. Mr. Saiteja Penti (16951A05G6), Mr. G Sai Ruchith Reddy (16951A05G4), Mr. Sai Deepak T  are selected for onsite Round of ACM-ICPC (Association for Computing Machinery - International Collegiate Programming Contest) International Programming Competition Asia Kolkata-Kanpur, on 26 & 27 December 2017.
  11. Ms. P Harika (16951A0548) has attended in TEDx event hosted by TEDxIARE, Hyderabad on 26 March, 2018.
  12. Ms.  Pallempati Likitha (16951A0575) has participated in Two days workshop on Android Application Development conducted by IARE, Hyderabad organized by Azure Skynet Solutions Pvt. Ltd. In association with ELAN & NVISION – IIT Hyderabad on 31 Sept & 01 Aug, 2017.
  13. Ms.  Pallempati Likitha (16951A0575) has attended a Two day workshop on Internet of Things at ATMOS 2017, BITS PILANI Hyderabad Campus on 28 & 29 Oct, 2017.
  14. Ms. Pittala Kinnera (16951A0568) has attended a Two days workshop on Ethical Hacking at ATMOS 2017, BITS PILANI Hyderabad Campus on 27 -  28 Oct, 2017.
  15. Ms. C Keerthana (16951A0566) has attended a Two day workshop on Internet of Things at ATMOS 2017, BITS PILANI Hyderabad Campus on 28 - 29 Oct, 2017.
  16. Mr. T Ashish Kumar (16951A0522) has participated in Dream Works event at ATMOS 2016, BITS PILANI Hyderabad Campus on 30 Oct, 2017.
  17. Ms. K Pavani (16951A05B4) has attended a Two days workshop on Ethical Hacking at ATMOS 2017, BITS PILANI Hyderabad Campus on 27 - 28 Oct, 2017.
  18. Mr. T Ashish Kumar (16951A0522) has undergoing Campus Ambassador Program held at Birla Institute of Science and Technology from 01 January  , 2018 to 20th Feb, 2018.
  19. Mr. T Ashish Kumar (16951A0522) has attended a One day workshop on Android App Dev at Felicity 2018, Hyderabad on 28 January, 2018.