Campus Placements 2020: TCS (84)    ||     CAPGEMINI (161)    ||     L&T INFOTECH (35)    ||     INFOSYS (11)    ||     NTT DATA (04)    ||     OPTUM (12)    ||     NETELIXIR (10)    ||     VALUE LABS (08)    ||     MPHASIS (27)    ||     TEK SYSTEMS (01)    ||     HEXAWARE (06)    ||     IBS (02)    ||     EPAM SYSTEMS (01)    ||     MINDTREE (02)    ||     TRIANZ (13)     ||     TVARANA (03)

Roll of Honour

Batch: 2015 - 2019
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 15951A2104 Doddi Aishwarya Rani 83.24 I
2 15951A2131 Anumala Hindusri Reddy 79.66 II
3 15951A2179 Arravelli Shivalika 78.63 III
4 15951A2170 Sandapeta Sai Vinay 78.00 IV
5 15951A2130 Kasturi Hemanth akhil 77.18 V
Batch: 2014 - 2018
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 14951A2155 Thaviti Divya Sai Vandana 82.06 I
2 14951A2122 P Nirmala 80.74 II
3 14951A2136 B Sanjeeva Reddy 80.59 III
4 14951A2189 Sushmita 79.56 IV
5 14951A21B7 Gandrakota Nikhil 78.06 V
Batch: 2013 - 2017
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 13951A2141 Syed Rizwan Quadri 84.61 I
2 13951A2119 P Meghana Devi 82.63 II
3 13951A21E3 Amirishetty Sai Krishna 79.94 III
4 13951A2178 Mukku Rakesh Varma 79.24 IV
5 13951A2157 Gadaly Amit Kumar 78.9 V
Batch: 2012 - 2016
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 12951A2117 Sanka Nischal 82.99 I
2 12951A2154 Shabnam Raquib 81.43 II
3 12951A21G6 Menda Kalyani 80.76 III
4 12951A2144 Narsinh Karishma 80.11 IV
5 12951A2178 Gandhapudi Munivinay 78.8 V
Batch: 2011 - 2015
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 11951A21F3 Harshini Thirunagari 86.57 I
2 11951A21G3 Syeda Maljha Fatima               84.71 II
3 11951A2106 Divya Teja P 84.57    III
4 11951A21G4 Navanit Sai Seeram                82.86    IV
5 11951A2141 Ankita Jain                 82.71    V
Batch: 2010 - 2014
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 10951A2153 Tara Pavan Kumar Palakollu 83.30 I
2 10951A21A2 Sravanthi Kethireddy 80.84 II
3 10951A2188 Rashida Talat 80.48 III
4 10951A2181 Neehar Agastya Balantrapu 80.02 IV
5 10951A2197 Shaik Awad Bavazeer 79.56 V
Batch: 2009 - 2013
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 09951A2115 Guru Raja Dintakurthi 88.15 I
2 09951A2147 Shiva Harsh Pothula 86.44 II
3 09951A2133 Prathima Y 85.87 III
4 09951A2149 Sindura Swanakari 84.86 IV
5 09951A2145 Santhosh Babu Mamidala 84.55 V
Batch: 2008 - 2012
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 08951A2148 Raju Battula 89.95 I
2 08951A2113 Gayatri Balusa 89.67 II
3 08951A2122 Khaja Moinuddin S B 86.94 III
4 08951A2149 Ramya M 86.37 IV
5 08951A2130 Mithin Reddy Kandati 85.91 V
Batch: 2007 - 2011
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 07951A2171 Shaik Subhani 86.62 I
2 07951A2149 Prathyusha Chikoti 83.45 II
3 07951A2182 Thejasvi Maddala 82.01 III
4 07951A2151 Priya C 81.19 IV
5 07951A2136 MD Khaled Ahamed 79.60 V
Batch: 2006 - 2010
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 06951A2145 Zeba Nazia 82.45 I
2 06951A2139 Sruthi Reddy B 80.87 II
3 06951A2104 Akshara P 80.62 III
4 06951A2114 Hima Bindu S 79.59 IV
5 06951A2131 Sai Vagbharathi 79.53 V
Batch: 2005 - 2009
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 05951A2111 Naga Praveen Kumar K 80.49 I
2 05951A2113 Padmavathi R 80.33 II
3 05951A2122 Rajesh Kumar N 79.67 III
4 05951A2154 Harisha E 79.07 IV
5 05951A2180 Sreyesh Sri S 77.18 V
Batch: 2004 - 2008
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 04951A2178 Soniya K 85.22 I
2 04951A2182 Sridhar Ch 82.74 II
3 04951A2186 Swathi V 81.03 III
4 04951A2183 Srihari T V 81.03 IV
5 04951A2181 Sri Siva Sai M 80.80 V
Batch: 2003 - 2007
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 03951A2152 Sushma D 87.77 I
2 03951A2127 Narender Saggam 84.54 II
3 03951A2135 Ramu A 84.31 III
4 03951A2158 Vasavi G 83.94 IV
5 03951A2107 Balu Hitendra V 82.89 V
Batch: 2002 - 2006
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 02951A2112 Dhana Naga Sujatha R 85.15 I
2 02951A2114 Durga Prasad G 84.72 II
3 02951A2104 Amareshwara Sainadh 84.60 III
4 02951A2104 Amareshwara Sainadh 83.17 IV
5 02951A2117 Hareesh Bitla 81.84 V
Batch: 2001 - 2005
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 01951A2109 Gayathri P 84.62 I
2 01951A2133 Rajkumar Narisetti 82.95 II
3 01951A2126 Nanda Kishore Pamu 82.25 III
4 01951A2143 Sirisha Inkollu Venakta 79.71 IV
5 01951A2108 Bala Pavanaja Praveena Ch 79.53 V
Best Engineering College In Hyderabad Best Engineering College In Hyderabad Best Engineering College In Hyderabad Best Engineering College In Hyderabad Best Engineering College In Hyderabad Best Engineering College In Hyderabad Best Engineering College In Hyderabad