Campus Placements 2020: TCS (84)    ||     CAPGEMINI (161)    ||     L&T INFOTECH (35)    ||     INFOSYS (11)    ||     NTT DATA (04)    ||     OPTUM (12)    ||     NETELIXIR (10)    ||     VALUE LABS (08)    ||     MPHASIS (27)    ||     TEK SYSTEMS (01)    ||     HEXAWARE (06)    ||     IBS (02)    ||     EPAM SYSTEMS (01)    ||     MINDTREE (02)    ||     TRIANZ (13)     ||     TVARANA (03)

Roll of Honour

Batch: 2015 - 2019
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 15951A0240 Chebolu Sri Vidya Vaibhavi 75.31 I
2 15951A0211 Eluru Manisha 72.91 II
3 15951A0207 Gujju Divya 72.57 III
4 15951A0227 Bellamkonda Renuka 70.42 IV
5 15951A0223 Alagonda Priyanka 69.94 V
Batch: 2014 - 2018
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 14951A0243 R Vineesha 76.88 I
2 14951A0210 Shingam Gowthami 73.77 II
3 14951A0232 Rayikrindi Shashi Kumar 73.26 III
4 14951A0224 P Rachana 70.74 IV
5 14951A0233 Ravinuthala Sravya 69.9 V
Batch: 2013 - 2017
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 13951A0225 S Reshma 80.9 I
2 13951A0243 Badvel Yagna Reddy 80.76 II
3 13951A0236 Srirangam Supriya 79.58 III
4 13951A0241 Palla Vinay 79.07 IV
5 13951A0244 S Yashwanth Reddy 78.88 V
Batch: 2012 - 2016
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 12951A0212 Mallika A 80.61 I
2 12951A0224 Ratnavalli Avasarala  80.32 II
3 12951A0241 Sreya Tejasvi Yeleswarapu  76.93 III
4 12951A0253 Vijaya Kumar Nallabolu  76.76 IV
5 12951A0255 Vishnu Bandhavi S 76.48 V
Batch: 2011 - 2015
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 11951A0222  Mounitha Reddy Bomma 84.71    I
2 11951A0228  Prashanth Athimala 84.57    II
3 11951A0250  Suma Sri Talakanti 83.86    III
4 11951A0210  Bhavani Prasad C                83.71    IV
5 11951A0233  Rama Sree V                    83.29    V
Batch: 2010 - 2014
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 10951A0220 Loukya Penumetcha 89.30 I
2 10951A0225 Mounika Yellamati 84.40 II
3 10951A0236 Sadha Shiva Siddhanth P 84.11 III
4 10951A0202 Anil Kumar Thogarpally 84.04 IV
5 10951A0254 Tejaswini G 82.23 V
Batch: 2009 - 2013
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 09951A0223 A Naga Sai Bhramara 87.73 I
2 09951A0227 Pooja Srivastava 87.26 II
3 09951A0202 Anupama Adusumilli 86.04 III
4 09951A0251 Vamshi Kumar Katukam 85.52 IV
5 09951A0219 Manasa Reddy N 85.20 V
Batch: 2008 - 2012
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 08951A0212 Lakshmi Pratyusha K 77.07 I
2 08951A0209 Haritha B 75.59 II
3 08951A0205 Chandra Rao S 75.08 III
4 08951A0229 Vaishnav Goud G 74.21 IV
5 08951A0203 Archana Mohan 72.56 V
Batch: 2007 - 2011
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 07951A0205 Bal Bennet 80.30 I
2 07951A0207 Debpurna Das 78.37 II
3 07951A0219 Rama Manohari G 71.66 III
4 07951A0226 Vedasree V 71.38 IV
5 08955A0202 Sandeep Kumar B 71.01 V
Batch: 2006 - 2010
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 06951A0203 Avinash M 79.35 I
2 06951A0221 Satya Raju S 77.74 II
3 06951A0206 Eresh S 74.22 III
4 06951A0223 Sravan Kumar G 73.33 IV
5 07955A0203 Rithvik Prasad K 70.02 V
Best Engineering College In Hyderabad Best Engineering College In Hyderabad Best Engineering College In Hyderabad Best Engineering College In Hyderabad Best Engineering College In Hyderabad Best Engineering College In Hyderabad Best Engineering College In Hyderabad