Campus Placements 2020: TCS (84)    ||     CAPGEMINI (161)    ||     L&T INFOTECH (35)    ||     INFOSYS (11)    ||     NTT DATA (04)    ||     OPTUM (12)    ||     NETELIXIR (10)    ||     VALUE LABS (08)    ||     MPHASIS (27)    ||     TEK SYSTEMS (01)    ||     HEXAWARE (06)    ||     IBS (02)    ||     EPAM SYSTEMS (01)    ||     MINDTREE (02)    ||     TRIANZ (13)     ||     TVARANA (03)

Roll of Honour

Batch: 2014 - 2018
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 15951A0339 Nitya Maha Reddy 78.50 I
2 15951A0344 A Mithali Raj Varma 74.99 II
3 15951A0311 Palle Anirudh 73.70 III
4 15951A0388 Thurpu Thanmai 73.10 IV
5 15951A0341 Batthula Mallikarjun 73.05 V
Batch: 2014 - 2018
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 14951A0317 Somu Manoj 78.8 I
2 14951A0350 Ravuri Venu Kishore 78.55 II
3 14951A0368 Saurabh Chakraborty 75.14 III
4 14951A0363 Chittineni Aravindh Subhash 74.7 IV
5 14951A0356 Abhishek Raghav 74 V
Batch: 2013 - 2017
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 13951A0328 Chendupatla Nishith 82.13 I
2 13951A0339 Sai Subhash Chandra Vytla 81.81 II
3 13951A0348 Karuturi Sri Hari 78.34 III
4 14955A0319 Shiva Raj Janga 76.54 IV
5 13951A0352 Kodali Sumasree 76.32 V
Batch: 2012 - 2016
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 12951A0319 Jeevani Sammeta  82.72 I
2 12951A0338 Sai Goutham Gunayathi  79.24 II
3 12951A0301 Adarsh Kumar Bandari  77.92 III
4 12951A0346 Sindhu P  75.96 IV
5 12951A0349 Supriya Marripalli  75.71 V
Batch: 2011 - 2015
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 11951A0352  Varshitha Reddy Manga 89.43    I
2 11951A0345 Sravani Kolli     89.00    II
3 11951A0301  Abhishek Gorle                    87.57    III
4 12955A0307 AL Kiran K 86.14    IV
5 11951A0322 Monika Sakare    86.00    V
Batch: 2010 - 2014
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 10951A0309 Divya Y 85.60 I
2 10951A0351 Suryadevara Goutham 85.18 II
3 10951A0316 Keerthana G V S L 84.76 III
4 10951A0334 Rohan Annavarapu 83.89 IV
5 10951A0318 Lokesh Karri 83.24 V
Batch: 2009 - 2013
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 09951A0321 Manojna V S R L 85.30 I
2 09951A0331 Pallavi Annal Desh 81.79 II
3 09951A0325 Nagendra Tulasi Prasad Mylavarapu 80.23 III
4 09951A0339 Rajeshwar Rao Thumula 79.47 IV
5 09951A0358 Yamuna Balla 79.43 V
Batch: 2008 - 2012
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 08951A0320 Sri Lekha J 81.88 I
2 08951A0319 Sindhura K 80.48 II
3 09955A0302 Shiva Godana 80.21 III
4 08951A0314 Rahul B 79.15 IV
5 08951A0330 Yogita Bhavya V 78.25 V
Batch: 2007 - 2011
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 07951A0312 Neeraj Kumar Dubey 77.40 I
2 07951A0316 Prafulla Bhargavi K 74.23 II
3 07951A0305 Gowthami D 73.92 III
4 07951A0321 Ramnath Satchit 73.53 IV
5 07951A0313 Nikhil Uddaraju 73.44 V
Batch: 2006 - 2010
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 06951A0325 Varun S 78.14 I
2 06951A0324 Utsav Biharilal Tayade 75.77 II
3 07955A0301 Abdul Nayeem 75.01 III
4 06951A0309 Divya V S K 72.85 IV
5 06951A0323 Swetha T 71.11 V
Batch: 2005 - 2009
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 05951A0332 Shashank Sai G 77.86 I
2 05951A0330 Sanjib Bhatta 76.17 II
3 06955A0302 Sai Prasanth J R 74.46 III
4 05951A0317 Nagendra Reddy P 72.62 IV
5 05951A0322 Raghunandan P 72.10 V
Batch: 2004 - 2008
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 04951A0336 Ramakrishna M 74.91 I
2 04951A0319 Kameswar Rao A S P 72.72 II
3 04951A0348 Subrahmanyam G H 71.67 III
4 05955A0304 Srinivas B 69.93 IV
5 04951A0320 Karthik A 68.58 V
Best Engineering College In Hyderabad Best Engineering College In Hyderabad Best Engineering College In Hyderabad Best Engineering College In Hyderabad Best Engineering College In Hyderabad Best Engineering College In Hyderabad Best Engineering College In Hyderabad