IARE Best Engineering College In Hyderabad
Campus Placements 2022 : AMAZON (1)    ||     CAPGEMINI (157)    ||     COGNIZANT (235)    ||     IBM (38)    ||     ACCENTURE (249)    ||     WIPRO (220)    ||     LARSEN & TOUBRO (20)    ||     INFOSYS (18)    ||     HEXAWARE (12)    ||     MPHASIS (157)    ||     ACCOLITE (8)    ||     VALUELABS (25)    ||     VIRTUSA (58)    ||    
Ranked 159 among Top 200 Engineering Institutions in National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF 2021) declared by Ministry of Education, Govt. of India.

Roll of Honour

Batch: 2017 - 2021 (Autonomous)
S No HT No. Student Name CGPA Rank
1 17951A05D1 BATTU RAMYA REDDY 9.43 I
2 17951A05E1 KANNAIAHGARI SAHITH 9.38 II
3 17951A0512 KASAM ALAKANANDAI 9.36 III
4 17951A05J0 SOMA SHRENIKA 9.36 III
5 17951A0529 THATIKONDA BHAVANI 9.27 IV
Batch: 2016 - 2020 (Autonomous)
S No HT No. Student Name CGPA Rank
1 16951A0581 Konika Mallik 9.48 I
2 16951A0556 Jay Karan Telukunta 9.44 II
3 16951A0504 Chakka Aishwarya 9.28 III
4 16951A05b4 Kottem Pavani 9.28 III
5 16951A0513 Gadipudi Alekhya 9.27 IV
6 16951A0574 Gangapalli Lasya Sri Ranga 9.20 V
7 16951A05A0 Pavuluri Nehanth Chowdary 9.20 V
Batch: 2015 - 2019
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 15951A0552 A Hemanth Kumar 78.86 I
2 15951A0539 Nakireddy Dheeraj Reddy 78.04 II
3 15951A05G1 Sheetal Bhyravajosula 77.16 III
4 15951A05B8 Nimmala Ramya Teja 77.14 IV
5 15951A0501 Abhilash Challa 76.61 V
Batch: 2014 - 2018
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 14951A0597 B Sri Lakshmi Sravya 79.26 I
2 14951A0568 Tallam Jahnavi 76.99 II
3 14951A0501 Aditya Goindi 76.74 III
4 14951A0575 Bolibattini Nikitha 76.3 IV
5 14951A0579 Gatla Pranitha 75.81 V
Batch: 2013 - 2017
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 13951A0594 Alla Vinuthna Reddy 83.79 I
2 13951A0564 Badikol Mounika 78.97 II
3 13951A0503 P Anurag Chowdary 77.47 III
4 13951A0502 Pidishetti Amani 77.01 IV
5 13951A05B6 Challa Pragnya 76.97 V
Batch: 2012 - 2016
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 12951A0530 Addulla Ramya 78.04 I
2 12951A05A0 Thakur Santoshi Singh 77.43 II
3 12951A0508 Muddhapuram Deepika Goud 76.59 III
4 12951A0590 Mathukumilli Rasasvi 76.23 IV
5 12951A05C3 Amtul Mubina 76.06 V
Batch: 2011 - 2015
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 11951A0506 Aamani K 85.71    I
2 11951A05A6 Shiv Devi Khangar 84.71    II
3 11951A0527  Kavya A 84.57     III
4 11951A0543  Venkata Anusha Paidipalli 84.00    IV
5 11951A05A3 Tanmayee Kandregula 83.86    V
Batch: 2010 - 2014
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 10951A0561 Aga Mubasher Fathima              85.54 I
2 10951A05A4 Sharon Thomas          83.07 II
3 10951A0572 Neha Agarwal                      81.71 III
4 10951A0558 Sneha Vaishnavi G                 80.88 IV
5 10951A05B7 Saichandana Pallikonda            80.72 V
Batch: 2009 - 2013
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 09951A0523 Lakshmi Soumya K 83.90 I
2 09951A0522 Lakshmi Sharnitha Yarlagadda 83.75 II
3 09951A0524 Lavanya T 81.98 III
4 09951A0507 Akshaya M 81.24 IV
5 09951A0557 Abinash Bandaru 80.78 V
Batch: 2008 - 2012
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 08951A0522 Harini A 83.76 I
2 08951A0557 Rama Devi K 82.13 II
3 08951A0534 Monika K 81.31 III
4 08951A0513 Chaitra Manda 81.05 IV
5 08951A0520 Divya Harika N 80.47 V
Batch: 2007 - 2011
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 07951A0534 Manila K 82.02 I
2 07951A0516 Deepak K 81.23 II
3 07951A0555 Prerana Walli 80.62 III
4 07951A0543 Nikhil Menda P 80.37 IV
5 07951A0591 Srianka Nunna 79.51 V
Batch: 2006 - 2010
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 06951A0522 Lavanya N 80.31 I
2 06951A0534 Sai Phanideep D V 79.52 II
3 06951A0519 Jyothi B 79.31 III
4 06951A0502 Anand Kumar T S 78.72 IV
5 06951A0591 Sai Tulasi N 78.37 V
Batch: 2005 - 2009
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 05951A0549 Bhanu Teja Narayanam V P 76.31 I
2 05951A0516 Kushal Soni 74.58 II
3 05951A0583 Tanuja N 74.53 III
4 05951A0561 Mahesh Babu R 74.41 IV
5 05951A0564 Narendra B 74.14 V
Batch: 2004 - 2008
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 04951A0553 Harica P 79.86 I
2 04951A0510 Kranthi G 79.03 II
3 04951A0569 Raj Kumar Goenka 76.97 III
4 04951A0577 Sameera Reddy P 76.18 IV
5 04951A0573 Ramya Sree A 74.96 V
Batch: 2003 - 2007
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 03951A0507 DEEPTHI M 75.92 I
2 03951A0554 SWATHI.V 75.08 II
3 03951A0514 KEERTHANA JSVNSSP 72.48 III
4 03951A0535 RADHIKA.K 71.29 IV
5 03951A0527 NARMADA PALAPATI 70.44 V
Batch: 2002 - 2006
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 02951A0539 Sandeep Kumar P 81.10 I
2 02951A0526 Mahendra Reddy P 78.60 II
3 02951A0541 Saritha P 77.83 III
4 02951A0558 Vijaya Laxmi G 74.98 IV
5 02951A0523 Krishna Chaitanya 73.95 V
Batch: 2001 - 2005
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 02955A0502 Sreenivasulu 79.13 I
2 01951A0512 Karthik Kumar K 76.42 II
3 01951A0529 Shravan Kumar M 75.68 III
4 01951A0536 Venkata Phanindra G 72.91 IV
5 01951A0510 Harish Reddy S 71.96 V

Copyright © 2021 iare.ac.in. All Rights Reserved