Campus Placements: 2021:    CAPGEMINI (68)    ||     L&T INFOTECH (30)    ||     TCS (31)    ||     INFOSYS (01)    ||     HEXAWARE (05)    ||     IBI GROUP (02)    ||     OPTUM (10)     2020:    TCS (84)    ||     CAPGEMINI (161)    ||     L&T INFOTECH (35)    ||     INFOSYS (11)    ||     NTT DATA (04)    ||     OPTUM (12)    ||     NETELIXIR (10)    ||     VALUE LABS (08)    ||     MPHASIS (27)    ||     TEK SYSTEMS (01)    ||     HEXAWARE (06)    ||     IBS (02)    ||     EPAM SYSTEMS (01)    ||     MINDTREE (02)    ||     TRIANZ (13)     ||     TVARANA (03)

Students Placed for Internships

                                                                                                                                                                                                                               WE ARE PROUD OF OUR STUDENTS                                                                                                                                                                     IARE targets 100% Internships for all eligible and interested students, and has consistently achieved this goal.

BRANCH: AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING

S.No  Roll Number  Student Name  Details of work  Company OR University  Place  Duration / Hired On
1   Srisaanka A   Digipplus   23-03-2021
2   Duggi Vinay   Hamari Pahchan NGO   23-02-2021
3   Saher Fatima Khalid   Jai Aviation   05-02-2021
4   Saher Fatima Khalid   Handaji Tech Solutions Private Limited   01-02-2021
5   Srinithi Sripelly   HR Anexi   25-01-2021
6   Srinithi Sripelly   Crazy For Success Foundation   08-01-2021
7   Sony Bommerla   IVentors Initiatives   29-10-2020
8   Saher Fatima Khalid   Bunni Education Service Private Limited   30-06-2020
9   Sai Pradyumna Reddy Gopavaram   Indian National Youth Foundation   08-07-2020
10   L Lohitasya Varun   Shine Projects   07-07-2020

BRANCH: COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING

S.No  Roll Number  Student Name  Details of work  Company OR University  Place  Duration / Hired On
1   Kasala Sri Hari Goud   OSOS Private Limited   22-03-2021
2   Simran Tarannum   INNOVA DTU   08-03-2021
3   Meghana Mavillapally   Cove Identity   11-02-2021
4   Meghana Mavillapally   Reach Technologies   30-01-2021
5   Ramarapu Manish Sagar   Intellify   29-01-2021
6   Dinesh E   Muskurahat Foundation   22-01-2021
7   Dinesh E   24 Happy Pots   22-01-2021
8   Sai Bhavana Akkineni   GRIP At The Sparks Foundation   20-01-2021
9   Kasala Sri Hari Goud   Thynkblynk Technologies Private Limited   21-10-2020
10   Sai Bhavana Akkineni   Toppr   11-08-2020
11   Roshini Danthoj   Vitrina AI   25-12-2020
12   Krishna Chandra Boyapati   House Of Brilliance Ventures LLP   17-12-2020
13   Sai Krishna Nalla   SVADHYAYA   10-09-2020
14   Shalini Shetti   GRIP At The Sparks Foundation   14-08-2020
15   Thammi Sathwik   Abhyuday IIT Bombay   07-08-2020
16   Surya Sanjay   Techfest, IIT Bombay   20-07-2020
17   Ujjwal Acharya   Help Social Welfare Society   05-07-2020
18   Swarna Achanta   PACE Innovations   27-06-2020
19   Sri Nikhila   Hamari Pahchan NGO   11-06-2020
20   Nikhitha Dontireddy   Hamari Pahchan NGO   03-06-2020
21   Nikhitha Dontireddy   Octaloop Technologies Private Limited   02-06-2020

BRANCH: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

S.No  Roll Number  Student Name  Details of work  Company OR University  Place  Duration / Hired On
1 Akhila Obilisetty​ Safecity (Red Dot Foundation)​   19-03-2021
2 Akhila Obilisetty​ Bhumi​   19-03-2021
3 Varsha Mashetty​ Shine Projects​   15-02-2021
4 Manikanta Shivanadula​ Padaayi​   14-01-2021
5 Rithik Goud​ M.S.C Chemicals​   10-07-2020
6 Saiprasad Rekha​ International Model United Nations​   21-06-2020
7 Sharon Priyansh Chenigarapu​ International Model United Nations​   13-06-2020
8 Sharon Priyansh Chenigarapu​ World Youth Council​   08-06-2020
9 Rithik Goud​ The Crazy Partner​   06-06-2020

BRANCH: ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

S.No  Roll Number  Student Name  Details of work  Company OR University  Place  Duration / Hired On
1 Bhargav Bobba   NewBeginnings Charitable Trust   30-03-2021
2 Rishikesh Reddy   APOGEE, BITS Pilani   04-03-2021
3 Rishikesh Reddy   Bhumi   15-02-2021
4 Kadiyam Bhavajeet   Bhumi   15-02-2021
5 Amir Mohammed   Bhumi   15-02-2021
6 Mounika Bharadwaj Gorrela   Bhumi   15-02-2021
7 Rishikesh Reddy   AAKAAR, IIT Bombay   09-02-2021
8 Mounika Bharadwaj Gorrela   AAKAAR, IIT Bombay   09-02-2021
9 Rishikesh Reddy   BsHappy Technologies   29-09-2020
10 Rishikesh Reddy   Psyber Incorporation   16-09-2020
11 Yamini Kodali   Youth Empowerment Foundation   09-09-2020
12 Adepu Sanjay Bhargav   Hariyali   31-08-2020
13 Srikanth Bharatula   Ecochirp Foundation   29-08-2020
14 N Sai Pranavi   IVIN Strategies   24-07-2020
15 Srikar Sharma Sadhu   Wellmo Services Private Limited   02-07-2020
16 Yelagandula Shashank   INDIA Redefined   17-06-2020
17 Adepu Sanjay Bhargav   Expertrons   09-06-2020

BRANCH: ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

S.No  Roll Number  Student Name  Details of work  Company OR University  Place  Duration / Hired On
1 ​​        

BRANCH: MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

S.No  Roll Number  Student Name  Details of work  Company OR University  Place  Duration / Hired On
1 Chilvera Bhanu Teja​​​   Softusvista   30-01-2021

BRANCH: CIVIL ENGINEERING

S.No  Roll Number  Student Name  Details of work  Company OR University  Place  Duration / Hired On
1 ​​ ​​​        

BRANCH: MBA (MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION)

S.No  Roll Number  Student Name  Details of work  Company OR University  Place  Duration / Hired On
1 ​​​