Campus Placements 2020: TCS (84)    ||     CAPGEMINI (161)    ||     L&T INFOTECH (35)    ||     INFOSYS (11)    ||     NTT DATA (04)    ||     OPTUM (12)    ||     NETELIXIR (10)    ||     VALUE LABS (08)    ||     MPHASIS (27)    ||     TEK SYSTEMS (01)    ||     HEXAWARE (06)    ||     IBS (02)    ||     EPAM SYSTEMS (01)    ||     MINDTREE (02)    ||     TRIANZ (13)     ||     TVARANA (03)

STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS

  1. Ms. S V N S Sravani (16951A1251) and Ms. V Sai Meghana (16951A1236) has presented a poster titled Lost On Campus in Project Expo’ 18 held at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 28 April, 2018.
  2. Team WM1198 with members Ms. Devireddy Monica Sai (15951A1220), Mr. Rahul Banerjee (15951A1229), Mr. P Janardhan Reddy (15951A1213) selected for Meshmerize Wildcard Round for the line follower bot design at Techfest, conducted at IIT Bombay on 29 December, 2017.
  3. Ms. C Mounika (14951A1220),  Ms. N.Bindu Pragnya (14951A1207) secured second prize in Project Expo at A National level Technical Symposium, MEDHANVESH-17 organized by BVRIT Hyderabad College of Engineering for Women, Hyderabad.
  4. Ms. S V N S Sravani (16951A1251) and Ms. V Sai Meghana (16951A1236) has presented a poster titled My Driver in Project Expo’ 17 held at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 01 May, 2017.
  1. Ms. Pabbathi Srujana (15951A1246) qualified for Round 2 of the HackWithInfy, organized by Infosys from July 09 – August 20, 2018.
  2. Mr. Rajkumar Telukunta (15951A1230) won the third prize in Build IT coding contest held at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 18 January, 2018.
  1. Ms. Akhila Obilisetty (16951A1202) has been selected for Youth Speak Forum 2018 organized by AIESEC, Hyderabad.
  2. Ms. Akhila Obilisetty (16951A1202) has been selected for AIESEC Regional Youth Leadership Conference 2018, scheduled from 28 August, 2018 to 3rd September 2018, held at Ramee Guest Line Hotels and Resorts, Bengaluru.
  3. Mr. Savyansh Singh (16951A1238) has participated in one of the UNITED NATION GOALS goal #9 (Industry Innovation and Infrastructure) in Entrepreneurship in the realization peak year 18/19 and completed the project through working in two of the leading institutions of Robotics: Catalyst and smart peak from 3 June to 13 July 2018.
  4. Ms.VAnusha (17951A1207) has participated in the event CBIT Model United Nations 2018 held at Hyderabad from 31-08-2018 to 02-09-2018.
  5. Mr. Savyansh Singh (16951A1238) has participated as an intern in the inaugural edition of the International Blockchain Congress, held on 3rd and 4th of August, 2018 at HICC, Hyderabad, India.
  6. Mr. Dinesh S (15951A1207), Ms. J Jacqueline (15951A1211), Ms. Kameshwari (15951A1214), Ms. KMallika (15951A1216), Ms. G.Padmavathi Shilpa (15951A1221), Mr. Guda Praveen Kumar (15951A1227), Ms. M Preethi (15951A1228), Ms. P Sahithi (15951A1231), Mr. Sai Charan (15951A1234), Ms. M UdaySri (15951A1250) have attended webinar on “Resume Building Skills” held on 12 March, 2018 as part of INSPIRE-Mentorship program.
  7. Mr. Dinesh S (15951A1207), Ms. J Jacqueline (15951A1211), Ms. Kameshwari (15951A1214), Ms. KMallika (15951A1216), Ms. G.Padmavathi Shilpa (15951A1221), Mr. Guda Praveen Kumar (15951A1227), Ms. M Preethi (15951A1228), Ms. P Sahithi (15951A1231), Mr. Sai Charan (15951A1234), Ms. M UdaySri (15951A1250)  went to industrial visit at Infosys SEZ Campus, Ghatkesar, Hyderabad on 19 January, 2018 as part of INSPIRE-Mentorship program.
  8. Mr. B Sai Praveen (15951A1236) and Mr. Rahul Banerjee (15951A1229) organized Two day workshop on Android application development from 31-08-2017 to 01-09-2017.
  9. Mr. Dinesh Sutrave (15951A1207) organized Two day workshop on Ethical Hacking from 02-11-2017 to 03-11-2017.
  10. Ms. Devireddy Monica Sai (15951A1220) has participated in “Touch The Jovian Moon contest” conducted by Liquid Propolson System Centre, Vellamala, Trivandrum, Kerala.
  11. Ms. P. Mokshitha (17951A1242) participated in a three day workshop on “Internet of Things (IOT)” organized by IFDE Info Tech from 01-11-2017 to 03-11-2017 at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering, Hyderabad.
  12. Mr. T Nikhitha Reddy (16951A1222) participated in two day workshop on “Android Application Development” organized by ELAN & NVISION at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering, Hyderabad from 31 August 2017 to 01 September, 2017.
  13. Mr. K. Anirudh (17951A1205) participated in a three day workshop on “Internet of Things (IOT)” organized by IFDE Info Tech from 01-11-2017 to 03-11-2017 at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering, Hyderabad.
  14. Ms. V Sai Meghana (16951A1236) participated in two day workshop on “Android Application Development” organized by ELAN & NVISION at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering, Hyderabad from 31 August 2017 to 01 September, 2017.
  15. Ms. Devireddy Monica Sai (15951A1220) participated in IEEE CSIS 18 Symposium at Sambodhi retreat, Gaya, Bhihar, during the period 16-03-2018 to 18-03-2018
  16. Ms. V Pragnya (16951A1259) participated in two day workshop on “Android Application Development” organized by ELAN & NVISION at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering, Hyderabad from 31 August 2017 to 01 September, 2017.
  17. Ms. K Sri Laxmi (16951A1240) participated in two day workshop on “Android Application Development” organized by ELAN & NVISION at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering, Hyderabad from 31 August 2017 to 01 September, 2017.
  18. Ms. P Sahithi (15951A1231) participated in IEEE CSIS 18 Symposium at Sambodhi retreat, Gaya, Bhihar, during the period 16-03-2018 to 18-03-2018.
  19. Ms. Pallavi Dash (16951A1225) participated in two day workshop on “Android Application Development” organized by ELAN & NVISION at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering, Hyderabad from 31 August 2017 to 01 September, 2017.
  20. Ms. SVNS Sravani (16951A1251) participated in two day workshop on “Android Application Development” organized by ELAN & NVISION at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering, Hyderabad from 31 August 2017 to 01 September, 2017.
  21. Ms. Raavi Rajya Lakshmi (16951A1230) participated in two day workshop on “Android Application Development” organized by ELAN & NVISION at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering, Hyderabad from 31 August 2017 to 01 September, 2017.
  22. Mr. Savyansh Singh (16951A1238) participated in two day workshop on “Android Application Development” organized by ELAN & NVISION at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering, Hyderabad from 31 August 2017 to 01 September, 2017.
  23. Mr. R Sai Prasad (16951A1256) participated in two day workshop on “Android Application Development” organized by ELAN & NVISION at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering, Hyderabad from 31 August 2017 to 01 September, 2017.
  24. Mr. Vaddi Lokeshwar (16951A1212) attended the workshop on “Ethical Hacking” on 27th to 28th October at ATMOS 2017, the National Techno-Management Festival of BITS Pilani Hyderabad Campus.
  25. Ms. S V N S Sravani (16951A1251) has attended the workshop on “Internet of Things” on 28th to 29th October at ATMOS 2017, the National Techno-Management Festival of BITS Pilani Hyderabad Campus.
  26. Ms. Raavi Rajya Lakshmi (16951A1230) participated in Galactic Problem – Solver, International Space Apps Challenge conducted on March 10th and 11th, 2018.
  27. Ms. Sri Sindhu Manduri (16951A1242) participated in Galactic Problem – Solver, International Space Apps Challenge conducted on March 10th and 11th, 2018.
  28. Mr. Savyansh Singh (16951A1238) participated in 2 days workshop on Ethical Hacking & Cyber Security organized by Valuetrix at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering, Hyderabad from November 2 & 3, 2017.
  29. Ms. V Anusha (17951A1207) participated in Galactic Problem – Solver, International Space Apps Challenge conducted on March 10th and 11th, 2018.
  30. Ms. V Anusha (17951A1207) participated in the event CODE WARS in CONSORTIUM 2017 organized by Department of Information Technology, Institute of Aeronautical Engineering.
  31. Mr.K. Anirudh (17951A1205) attended two day Entrepreneurship Summit conducted at MLRIT, Hyderabad on 21st and 22nd August, 2017 jointly organized by Nucieus Tech and SUMVN.
  32. Ms. M Harshitha Reddy (17951A1220) participated in 2 days workshop on Ethical Hacking & Cyber Security organized by Valuetrix at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering, Hyderabad from  November 2 & 3, 2017.
  33. Mr. Dandi Nikhil Vishnu Sai (17951A1246) participated in Galactic Problem – Solver, International Space Apps Challenge conducted on March 10th and 11th, 2018.
  34. Mr. Rahul Banerjee (15951A1229) participated in “Ethical Hacking” workshop held at IIT Hyderabad, from 24-09-2016 to 25-09-2016.
  35. Ms. N.Bindu Pragnya (14951A1207) secured second prize in Project Expo at A National level Technical Symposium, MEDHANVESH-17 organized by BVRIT Hyderabad College of Engineering for Women, Hyderabad.
  36. Ms. C Mounika (14951A1220) secured second prize in Project Expo at A National level Technical Symposium, MEDHANVESH-17 organized by BVRIT Hyderabad College of Engineering for Women, Hyderabad.
  37. Mr. Vaddi Lokeshwar (16951A1212) successfully completed “Robotics Workshop” on   26-10-2016 organized by Path Creators.
  38. Mr. Savyansh Singh (16951A1238) successfully completed “Robotics Workshop” on 26-10-2016 organized by Path Creators.
  39. Ms. G V S N L Apoorva (16951A1252) successfully completed “Robotics Workshop” on 27 July, 2016 organized by Path Creators.
  40. Mr. Sai Prasad Rekha (16951A1256) participated in the Inter College Round of AVISHKAR 2K17 conducted by IEEE – VBIT SB on 25 March, 2017 at Vignana Bharathi Institute of Technology, Ghatkesar, Hyderabad.
  41. Mr. G Praveen Kumar (15951A1227) won 1st Prize in “Technical Quiz”   at Valorous 2K16 organized at Marri Laxman Reddy Institute of Technology and Management. Hyderabad on 16-03-2016 and 17-03-2016.
  42. Mr. G Praveen Kumar (15951A1227) won  3rd Place in “Crypt Ur Mind”  at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering college, Hyderabad on 23-09-2015
  43. Mr. G Praveen Kumar (15951A1227) won  3rd Place in “Crypt Ur Mind”  at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering college, Hyderabad on 23-09-2015
  44. Mr. Rahul Banerjee  (15951A1229) participated in QUIZZOTIC V 6.0 at Osmania University, Hyderabad on 21-03-2016
  45. Mr. S Dinesh (15951A1207) participated in QUIZZOTIC V 6.0 at Osmania University, Hyderabad on 21-03-2016.
  1. Ms. G V S N L Apoorva (16951A1252) participated as volunteer in the donor recruitment drive organized by Datri Blood Stem Cell Donors Registry, Chennai at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 14 April, 2018.
  2. Ms. Pallavi Dash (16951A1225) secured winner prize in Oppo Hyderabad Times Fresh Face 2017 auditions organized at MLR Institute of Technology.
  3. Ms. Pallavi Dash (16951A1225) stood among one of 22 finalists of Oppo Hyderabad Times Fresh Face 2017.
  4. Mr. K. Anirudh (17951A1205) donated blood at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 24 November, 2017 organized by HDFC Bank Ltd and Indian Red Cross Society. 
  5. Ms. Pallavi Dash (16951A1225) attended Terpsichore in Group Dance Competition at Pearl’18, the National Annual Cultural Festival of BITS Pilani Hyderabad Campus.
  6. Ms. Akhila Obilisetty (16951A1202) attended Pearl Jam Competition at Pearl’18, the National Annual Cultural Festival of BITS Pilani Hyderabad Campus.
  7. Ms. Akhila Obilisetty (16951A1202) attended Jhankaar Competition at Pearl’18, the National Annual Cultural Festival of BITS Pilani Hyderabad Campus.
  8. Ms. Akhila Obilisetty (16951A1202) secured second runner-up in Singing at Oppo Hyderabad Times Fresh Face 2017 organized at Inorbit Mall, Hyderabad.
  9. Ms. Pallavi Dash (16951A1225) secured winner prize in Nina Dance Pursuit organized by Ninabandwagon, at MLR Institute of Technology on 23 August, 2017.
  10. Ms. Pallavi Dash (16951A1225) secured second prize in Dance competitions in 17th Annual Day Celebrations, Spandana 2K17 at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 07 April, 2017.
  1. Mr. P.Kameshwar  (14951A1213) has presented a paper entitled “An Enhanced Aesculapian Management System”, in National Conference on Research Advancements in Computational Informatics and published in International Journal of Pure and Applied Mathematics, Vol. 119,Number 14,June 2018, pp 573-579, (ISSN: 1314-3395, Impact Factor: 0.23,SCOPUS Indexed)
  2. Mr. P.Kameshwar  (14951A1213) and Mr. Vishal  (14951A1250) have presented a paper entitled,“ An User-Friendly Recital Teller System” in National Conference on Research Advancements in Computational Informatics and   published in International Journal of Pure and Applied Mathematics, Vol.119, Number 14,July 2018, pp 1801-1805,(ISSN:1314-3395,Impact Factor:0.23,SCOPUS Indexed)
  3. Mr. P.Kameshwar  (14951A1213), Ms. N.Bindu Pragnya ((14951A1207)  have presented a paper entitled “ An Android based Smart Prescription in Medical Field”, in National Conference on Research Advancements in Computational Informatics and  published in International Journal of Engineering Research in   Computer Science and Engineering, Issue 4, April 2018, pp 61-63, RACI 2018 (ISSN: 2394-2320) .
  4. Ms. C. Mounika (14951A1220) has presented a paper entitled “Visualization of Web Page Ranking”, in National Conference on Research Advancements in Computational Informatics and published in International Journal of Engineering Research in Computer Science and Engineering (IJERCSE) Vol 5, Issue 4, April 2018, .ISSN (Online) 2394-2320.
  5. Ms. C. Mounika (14951A1220) presented a paper entitled An Android Based PC Controller Using WIFI with paper code: ICMAE-152 in International Conference on Materials, Applied Physics and Engineering (ICMAE) -2018 organized at Effotel Hotel Indore, Sector C Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India during 3rd and 4th June, 2018.
  1. Mr. Savyansh Singh (16951A1238) completed 3 weeks from 20 June, 2018 to 12 July, 2018 and internship with excellence in robotics as assistant instructor working with “Smart Peek Academy” in Port Said Egypt as a part of AIESEC program in Egypt “global volunteers”.
  2. Mr. S. Sai Kiran Reddy (16951A1234) done internship on “Aadhar Based Online Voting System” in Java at Electronics Corporation of India Limited, Hyderabad from 13 June, 2018 to 12 July,2018.
  3. Mr. Rahul Banerjee (15951A1229) secured Web Development internship at Sati Exports India Private Limited through Internshala - India's No. 1 internship platform.
  4. Ms. R Rajya Lakshmi (16951A1230), Ms. Sri Sindhu Manduri (16951A1242) completed the project titled “Ennoble Training Management Software” at Ennoble Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Hyderabad during the period from 18 June, 2018 to 11 July, 2018.
  5. Ms. M. Sangeetha (17951A1273) selected for Internship at Supraja Technologies, (a unit of Linesha Media Tech Pvt Ltd), Vijayawada.
  6. Ms. B. Venkata Sravya (17951A12A4) selected for Internship at Supraja Technologies, (a unit of Linesha Media Tech Pvt Ltd), Vijayawada.
  7. Mr. Digvijay Raghav (17951A1217) selected for Internship at Supraja Technologies, (a unit of Linesha Media Tech Pvt Ltd), Vijayawada.
  8. Mr. S. Sai Kiran Reddy (16951A1234) selected for Internship at Supraja Technologies, (a unit of Linesha Media Tech Pvt Ltd), Vijayawada.
  9. Mr. B. Pavan Kumar (16951A1226) selected for Internship at Supraja Technologies, (a unit of Linesha Media Tech Pvt Ltd), Vijayawada.
  10. Mr. Savyansh Singh (16951A1238) selected for Internship at Supraja Technologies, (a unit of Linesha Media Tech Pvt Ltd), Vijayawada.
  11. Ms. Sri Sindhu Manduri (16951A1242) selected for Internship at Supraja Technologies, (a unit of Linesha Media Tech Pvt Ltd), Vijayawada.
  12. Mr. Savyansh Singh (16951A1238) selected to participate in and volunteer for the cultural project organized by AIESEC in Egypt starting from June 3rd till July 15th, 2018.
  13. Mr. Dinesh S (15951A1207), Ms. J Jacqueline (15951A1211), Ms. Kameshwari (15951A1214), Ms. KMallika (15951A1216), Ms. G.Padmavathi Shilpa (15951A1221), Mr. Guda Praveen Kumar (15951A1227), Ms. M Preethi (15951A1228), Ms. P Sahithi (15951A1231), Mr. Sai Charan (15951A1234), Ms. M UdaySri (15951A1250) selected for INSPIRE Mentorship Program at Infosys SEZ, Hyderabad.
  14. Mr. Dinesh Sutrav (15951A1207), Mr. B Sai Praveen (15951A1236) and Mr. Raj Kumar Telukunta (15951A1230) successfully completed winter internship in the field of Android Application Development under the guidance of Mr. A Shashank at Azure Skynet Pvt. Ltd in association with ELAN & NVISION – IIT Hyderabad from 24 December, 2017 to 30 December, 2017.
  15. Mr. B. Sai Praveen (15951A1236) completed one month internship program on Android Game Development from 15 August, 2017 to 15 September, 2017 at Path Creators Company, Hyderabad.
  16. Ms. T. Gouthami (13951A1205) got the internship opportunity at Zenopsys Technologies, Bengaluru.
  1. Ms. M. Sushmitha (15951A1248), participated in Yoga Competition held at Uttarpradesh, India from 23-10-2017 to 30-10-2017
  2. Ms. M Sushmitha (15951A1248), participated in 4th Telangana State Yogasan Sports Championship-2017, held at Dr.B.R Ambedkar Stadium, Karimnagar from 22-09-2017 to 24-09-2017 and secured first place.
  3. Ms. M Sushmitha (15951A1248), participated in Inter School/District Yoga Champion Ship, held at Siddhartha Public School, Medchal on 05-08-2017 and secured merit certificate.
  4. Ms. M Sushmitha (15951A1248) participated in Inter University Yoga Tournament conducted  at JNTU Hyderabad, Hyderabad on 16-03-2017.
  5. Ms. M Sushmitha (15951A1248) participated in 3rd Telangana State Yogasan Sports, conducted by Yoga Association of Adilabad District, Telangana from 08-09-2016 to 10-09-2016 and secured 3rd place.
  1. Ms. Sravani SVNS (16951A1251) completed a six weeks online summer training on Web Development at Internshala Trainings from 1st June, 2018 to 12th July, 2018
  2. Ms. V Pragnya (16951A1259) completed the course on Entrepreneurship from August 2018 to September 2018, at MYCAPTAIN.
  3. Ms. Raavi Rajya Lakshmi (16951A1230) completed Microsoft Technology Associate for “HTML5 Application Development Fundamentals” from Microsoft Technology Associate on 07 July, 2018.
  4. Mr. Vaddi Lokeshwar (16951A1212) attended a 3 credit course titled “Programming in C” at NIIT Yuva Jyothi, under NSDC on 08 August, 2016.
  5. Ms. K Sri Laxmi (16951A1240) completed two months course on Python conducted by SSSIT, and placed in ‘A’ grade on 11 August, 2018.
  6. Ms. Sri Sindhu Manduri (16951A1242) completed two months course on Python conducted by SSSIT, and placed in ‘A’ grade on 11 August, 2018.
  7. Mr. Aravind (16951A0520) has done his certification on C++ and Core Java at APEX Computer Education, Warangal from March 2017 to July 2017.
Best Engineering College In Hyderabad Best Engineering College In Hyderabad Best Engineering College In Hyderabad Best Engineering College In Hyderabad Best Engineering College In Hyderabad Best Engineering College In Hyderabad Best Engineering College In Hyderabad