IARE Best Engineering College In Hyderabad
Campus Placements 2021 : CAPGEMINI (75)    ||     L&T INFOTECH (40)    ||     TCS (127)    ||     COGNIZANT (105)    ||     INFOSYS (27)    ||     ACCENTURE (122)    ||     MINDTREE (42)    ||     WIPRO (29)    ||     MPHASIS (32)    ||     HEXAWARE (32)    ||     NTT DATA (13)    ||     OPTUM (10)    ||     IBI GROUP (02)    ||     BNP PARIBAS (05)    ||     TEK SYSTEMS (02)    ||     TVARANA (04)    ||     VIRTUSA (01)    ||     HASDEIN TECHNOLOGIES (01)    ||     PURPLE TALK (04)    ||     CARBYNETECH (01)    ||     RENAULT NISSAN (12)    ||     TVS SUNDARAM FASTENERS (17)    ||     MTX GROUP (02)    ||     TASL (01)    ||     MAXVAL (02)    ||     APTROID (01)    ||     WINWIRE (02)    ||     SANDVINE TECHNOLOGIES (03)    ||     KASSTECH AEROSPACE AND DEFENCE (01)    ||     KPIT (02)    ||     CTRLS (05)    ||     ENH iSecure (02)     ||     TRELL (01)     ||     PROKARMA (02)     

Roll of Honour

Batch: 2016 - 2020 (Autonomous)
S No HT No. Student Name CGPA Rank
1 16951A1251 S Venkata Naga Santosha Sravani 9.46 I
2 16951A1236 V Sai Meghana 9.01 II
3 16951A1252 G VenkataSai NagaLakshmi Apoorva 8.83 III
4 16951A1248 Chiluveru Swathi 8.70 IV
5 16951A1241 Katreddi Sri Sai Durga 8.69 V
Batch: 2015 - 2019
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 15951A1211 J Jacqueline 77.43 I
2 15951A1231 Paladugu Sahithi 75.31 II
3 15951A1250 Muramreddy UdaySri 73.50 III
4 15951A1221 Gorantla Padmavathi Shilpa 73.03 IV
5 15951A1207 Sutrave Dinesh 72.80 V
Batch: 2014 - 2018
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 14951A1215 Varanasi Madhuri 81.68 I
2 14951A1247 Myneni Venkata Sai Santhoshi 81.07 II
3 14951A1211 Tummala Harshini Chowdary 77.03 III
4 14951A1220 Chatu Mounika 76.99 IV
5 14951A1246 M Tanishqa 71.10 V
Batch: 2013 - 2017
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 13951A1211 Silbe Mathew 78.57 I
2 13951A1218 Jangam Renuka 75.26 II
3 13951A1220 Jandhyala Sai Madhuri 74.11 III
4 13951A1238 Ganapa Divya 73.96 IV
5 13951A1224 Magutam Sneha Reddy 72.76 V
Batch: 2012- 2016
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 12951A1235 Sripriya Konda 77.83 I
2 12951A1219 Rajitha Jakkampudi  75.1 II
3 12951A1218 Rajesh Korae  72.67 III
4 12951A1226 Saipriya Ambati  70.04 IV
5 12951A1222 Rukhmini Anusha B 69.03 V
Batch: 2011- 2015
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 11951A1205 Bramhini Kolipaka                 83.43    I
2 11951A1238 Sai Teja Bhuvana Giri   82.57    II
3 11951A1224 Pavitra Vobilisetty               81.86    III
4 11951A1244 Sneha Satpute 81.71    IV
5 11951A1211 Jyothi Sree Dhulipala 81.43    V
Batch: 2010- 2014
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 10951A1252 Sri Lekha Kotha 82.06 I
2 10951A1212 Hemanth Chakravartula 81.31 II
3 10951A1221 Mohammed Shafi 77.75 III
4 10951A1206 Bhargavi Mangalarapu 77.45 IV
5 10951A1205 Avinash Negi 77.35 V
Batch: 2009- 2013
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 09951A1241 Tejaswi P 80.15 I
2 09951A1233 Sravani Kotha 78.44 II
3 09951A1203 Amulya V 78.36 III
4 09951A1209 Chandini N 76.40 IV
5 09951A1208 Bhavana Reddy G 75.43 V
Batch: 2008- 2012
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 08951A1202 Alekhya B L 81.16 I
2 08951A1213 Divya H V S 80.93 II
3 08951A1257 Venkata Yeshes M 80.67 III
4 08951A1248 Sravya Cheedalla 76.86 IV
5 08951A1240 Ramya Bhargavi Y 75.12 V
Batch: 2007-2011
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 07951A1214 Kirti Jadaun 82.13 I
2 07951A1218 Manasa Kandi 76.93 II
3 07951A1255 Swetha Sirisha K 76.71 III
4 07951A1223 Naga Sai Navya S 76.19 IV
5 07951A1207 Dilli Rao N 75.74 V
Batch: 2006 - 2010
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 06951A1201 Agarwal Ritu 82.93 I
2 06951A1230 Priya Jain 79.85 II
3 06951A1241 Soumya Lokula 77.53 III
4 06951A1250 Vinay S 77.51 IV
5 06951A1208 Avinash P 76.94 V
Batch: 2005 - 2009
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 05951A1258 Usha Tejasvi 78.45 I
2 05951A1240 Sagarica P 75.14 II
3 05951A1216 Jyothiramai N 75.02 III
4 05951A1230 Pavan Kumar T 73.17 IV
5 05951A1211 Divya Cherukuri 70.58 V
Batch: 2004 - 2008
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 04951A1234 Prasanna N 75.88 I
2 04951A1254 Sri Lakshmi K 73.71 II
3 04951A1209 Bharat Kumar Ch 73.44 III
4 04951A1257 Sripriya V 72.71 IV
5 04951A1229 Naga Surendra P 71.37 V
Batch: 2003 - 2007
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 03951A1247 Snehal Gupta 72.75 I
2 03951A1236 Ramyav 72.69 II
3 03951A1216 Meghana T S 72.59 III
4 03951A1253 Srikanth Phalgun P 72.02 IV
5 03951A1207 Srikanth Phalgun P 72.02 V
Batch: 2002 - 2006
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 02951A1214 Kalpana J 78.46 I
2 02951A1219 Madhav Sarraju M 77.42 II
3 02951A1248 Sri Sailam A 75.59 III
4 02951A1215 Kushal Raj C 73.87 IV
5 02951A1202 Anuj P 73.14 V
Batch: 2001 - 2005
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 01951A1210 Dhana Lakshmi M P 81.07 I
2 01951A1218 Nikhilesh Kruthiventi 73.04 II
3 01951A1226 Ramaswamy Preeti 72.95 III
4 01951A1208 Chenna Reddy Akuri 72.86 IV
5 01951A1204 Ashwini Y 72.06 V

Copyright © 2021 iare.ac.in. All Rights Reserved