IARE Best Engineering College In Hyderabad
Campus Placements 2022 : AMAZON (8)    ||     CAPGEMINI (157)    ||     TCS (116)    ||     COGNIZANT (235)    ||     IBM (38)    ||     ACCENTURE (263)    ||     WIPRO (316)    ||     LTI (20)    ||     JWS GROUP (3)    ||     INFOSYS (18)    ||     HEXAWARE (12)    ||     MPHASIS (157)    ||     ACCOLITE (10)    ||     EPAM SYSTEMS (1)    ||     TEMENOS (10)    ||     VALUELABS (37)    ||     OPTUM (7)    ||     VIRTUSA (59)    ||     MU SIGMA (23)    ||     AMADEUS (3)    ||     TVARANA (3)    ||     VERZEO (25)    ||     ZENSAR (40)    ||     REVATURE (6)    ||     CLOUD 4C (1)    ||     DBS (37)    ||     INFOR (10)    ||     ADANI GROUP (3)    ||     DELOITTE (7)    ||     ALIENS GROUP (1)    ||     BYJUS (2)    ||     ITC INFOTECH (12)    ||     BELCAN (7)    ||     WILEY - MTHREE (3)    ||    
It is a matter of great pride that the Institute of Aeronautical Engineering (IARE) is ranked one among the Top 200 best Engineering colleges as per NIRF (National Institutional Ranking Framework), Ministry of Education (MoE), Govt. of India since 2017.

Course Expert Team (CET)

The course expert team is responsible in exercising the central domain of expertise in developing and renewing the curriculum and assessing its quality and effectiveness to the highest of professional standards.

The functions of the Course Expert Team are to:

  • Curriculum, including establishing prerequisites.
  • Inform the Academic Committee the 'day-to-day' matters as are relevant to the offered courses.
  • Consider student and staff feedback on the efficient and effective development of the relevant courses.
  • Review the following: Course Descriptions (Prerequisites, Course Objectives, Course Outcomes, Course Outcomes mapping to Program Outcomes / Program Specific Outcomes, Articulation Matrix); Delivery of Modules; Module Outlines; Module Assessment Tasks; Development of Course Full Stack; Review Course Outcomes and Program Outcomes / Program Specific Outcomes Assessment reports.

Course Groups and Faculty Expertise

S.No Course Specialization Course Name Designation
1 Microelectronics
  • Electronic Devices and Circuits
  • Digital System Design
  • Analog and Pulse Circuits
  • IC Applications
  • VLSI Design
  • Digital design through Verilog
  • Scripting Languages for VLSI Design
  • Microelectronics
  • Advanced Programmable Logic Device Architectures
  • Basic Electronic Engineering
Dr. Vijay Vallabhuni Convener
Dr. B Ravi Kumar Member
Mr. V R Seshagiri Rao Member
Dr. D Khalandar Basha Member
Ms. K S Indrani Member
Ms. J Sravana Member
Mr. Md. Khadir Member
Ms. S Swathi Member
2 Embedded Systems
  • Microprocessors and Microcontrollers
  • Electronic Measurements and Instrumentation
  • Embedded System Design
  • Software radio and cognitive radio
  • Computer Architectures
  • Microcontrollers and Applications
  • Embedding Sensors and Motors
  • Internet of Things
  • Foundations of Robot Motion and Robot Dynamics
  • Embedded Systems
Dr. S China Venkateswarlu Convener
Dr. D Srikar Member
Mr. J Sivarama Krishna Member
Ms. G Maryswarna Latha Member
Mr. B Naresh Member
Ms. B Lakshmi Prasanna Member
Ms. S Laxmana Chary Member
Ms. M Lavanya Member
3 Communication Systems
  • Analog and Digital Communications
  • Electromagnetic Waves and Transmission Lines
  • Antennas and Wave Propagation
  • Microwave and Radar Engineering
  • Cellular and Mobile Communications
  • Optical Communications
  • Satellite Communications
  • Wireless Communications and Networks
  • Information Theory and Coding Techniques
  • Mobile Communication System
  • Computer Networks
  • Wireless Sensor Networks
  • RF Circuit Design
  • Principles of Communications
Dr. V Siva Nagaraju Convener
Dr. P Ashok Babu Member
Dr. P Munaswamy Member
Dr. V Kishen Ajay Kumar Member
Mr. G Kiran Kumar Member
Mr. A Karthik Member
Mr. M Srivani Member
Mr. B Santhosh Kumar Member
Ms. P Annapurna Member
4 Signal Processing
  • Signals and Systems
  • Probability Theory and Stochastic Processes
  • Control Systems
  • Digital Signal Processing
  • Artificial Neural Networks
  • Digital Image Processing
  • Signal Processing for Communication and Biomedical Applications
  • Wavelets and Applications
  • Digital Signal Processors and Architectures
  • Principles of Signals and Systems
Dr. B Surekha Reddy Convener
Dr. V Padmanabha Reddy Member
Dr. M V Krishna Rao Member
Ms. G Ajitha Member
Ms. S Sushma Member
Ms. M Saritha Member
Mr. K Chaitanya Member
MS. B Veena Member

Copyright © 2022 iare.ac.in. All Rights Reserved