Campus Placements: 2021:    CAPGEMINI (68)    ||     L&T INFOTECH (30)    ||     TCS (31)    ||     INFOSYS (01)    ||     HEXAWARE (05)    ||     IBI GROUP (02)    ||     OPTUM (10)     2020:    TCS (84)    ||     CAPGEMINI (161)    ||     L&T INFOTECH (35)    ||     INFOSYS (11)    ||     NTT DATA (04)    ||     OPTUM (12)    ||     NETELIXIR (10)    ||     VALUE LABS (08)    ||     MPHASIS (27)    ||     TEK SYSTEMS (01)    ||     HEXAWARE (06)    ||     IBS (02)    ||     EPAM SYSTEMS (01)    ||     MINDTREE (02)    ||     TRIANZ (13)     ||     TVARANA (03)

Roll of Honour

Batch: 2016 - 2020
S No HT No. Student Name CGPA Rank
1 16951A04B9 Mariserla Ramya 9.61 I
2 16951A0457 Manda Sineeth Kumar 9.35 II
3 16951A0446 Rondla Jhansi 9.24 III
4 16951A04H9 DVL Sravya 9.20 IV
5 16951A0439 Kalluri Harshini 9.11 V
Batch: 2015 - 2019
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 15951A04J3 Shweta Verma 82.42 I
2 15951A04M3 Vamsi Krishna Muthe 79.18 II
3 15951A04E8 Pusarla Sai Hitesh 78.57 III
4 15951A04J9 Nanduri Sri Vaishnavi 77.60 IV
5 15951A04M6 Inapudi Vasavi 76.74 V
Batch: 2014 - 2018
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 14951A04A1 Madhadi Srija 79.75 I
2 14951A04E6 Chakilam Revanth 79.58 II
3 14951A0469 Geetha Nagini V 77.52 III
4 14951A0458 R Ajay Kumar 76.3 IV
5 14951A0467 Chandaluri Chandana 76.13 V
Batch: 2013 - 2017
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 13951A0487 R Sai Pavan Akhil 81.45 I
2 13951A0402 Manchala Sreeja 80.4 II
3 13951A0471 J R Kaushik 79.9 III
4 13951A0492 Ammagari Shravani 79.66 IV
5 13951A0494 Bongu Suma 78.93 V
Batch: 2012 - 2016
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 12951A04E2 Naroju Mounika 84.98 I
2 12951A0447 Dunnala Sree Harini 82.87 II
3 12951A0427 Miriyala Nikhila Durga 82.67 III
4 12951A0466 Gandra Anunya 81.85 IV
5 12951A0450 Konduri Sri Ramya 81.79 V
Batch: 2011 - 2015
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 11951A0498  Sahithy V  85.86    I
2 11951A0418  Kishore Polapally 84.71    II
3 11951A0435  Ramyasree Katta                   83.86    III
4 12955A0410  Shivajyothi Yella  83.71    IV
5 11951A0426  Aresh Erroju 83.29    V
Batch: 2010 - 2014
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 10951A0451 Supraja Reddy Yekula 83.42 I
2 10951A0411 Jyothi P 83.23 II
3 10951A0457 Vasavi G 81.98 III
4 10951A0441 Sindhi Madhuri R 81.87 IV
5 10951A0486 Nazia Anjum 81.42 V
Batch: 2009 - 2013
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 09951A0449 Sri Sai Moulya Chandra Bose 87.67 I
2 09951A0454 Thejaswani Suddapalli 85.31 II
3 09951A0492 Santhosh Kumar Chittipolu 83.58 III
4 09951A0418 Lakshmi Soujanya Dhulipudi 83.06 IV
5 09951A0402 Aditya Kontham 82.94 V
Batch: 2008 - 2012
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 08951A0447 Ranjith Kumar J 86.50 I
2 08951A0415 Harisha Sai Kodali 85.46 II
3 08951A0467 Sindhu Prasanna Reddy M 85.25 III
4 08951A0459 Sai Prasanna M 84.80 IV
5 08951A0440 Rahul Gajula 83.05 V
Batch: 2007 - 2011
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 07951A0461 Sai Raju P 84.04 I
2 07951A0404 Arun Kumar Sharma 82.82 II
3 07951A0431 Priyanka Galla 80.62 III
4 07951A0446 Anvesha Palapati 80.30 IV
5 07951A0438 Riti Rahul Deshmukh 80.26 V
Batch: 2006 - 2010
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 06951A0403 Archana P 83.87 I
2 06951A0428 Raghu Kiran Y 81.40 II
3 06951A0420 Mehul Bardia 80.40 III
4 06951A0486 Krishna K 79.50 IV
5 06951A0466 Sandeep Kumar B 78.78 V
Batch: 2005 - 2009
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 05951A0450 Sundara Ram M 81.19 I
2 05951A0432 Praveena A 78.79 II
3 05951A0420 Mowlali P 78.56 III
4 05951A0446 Sneha M 77.78 IV
5 05951A0442 Sai Prasad K H 76.40 V
Batch: 2004 - 2008
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 04951A0408 Govind Choudary 75.76 I
2 04951A0455 Tulasi Bakshi 74.34 II
3 04951A0445 Sowjanya U 73.93 III
4 05955A0403 Rajashree T 73.35 IV
5 04951A0407 Goutham Kumar K 72.16 V