Campus Placements: 2021:    CAPGEMINI (68)    ||     L&T INFOTECH (30)    ||     TCS (31)    ||     INFOSYS (01)    ||     HEXAWARE (05)    ||     IBI GROUP (02)    ||     OPTUM (10)     2020:    TCS (84)    ||     CAPGEMINI (161)    ||     L&T INFOTECH (35)    ||     INFOSYS (11)    ||     NTT DATA (04)    ||     OPTUM (12)    ||     NETELIXIR (10)    ||     VALUE LABS (08)    ||     MPHASIS (27)    ||     TEK SYSTEMS (01)    ||     HEXAWARE (06)    ||     IBS (02)    ||     EPAM SYSTEMS (01)    ||     MINDTREE (02)    ||     TRIANZ (13)     ||     TVARANA (03)

STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS

  1. Mr. Siripuram Mohan Rao (14951A0477) of IV year won 3rd place in paper presentation on the title of Artificial Intelligence for speech recognition at BITS Pilani Hyderabad on 27-10-2017.
  2. Mr. Cholker Ajay Kumar (14951A0457), Mr. Vemula Arunkumar (14951A0463) of IV year won 2nd place in paper presentation on the title of Augmented Reality at VNR VJIT Hyderabad from 05-02-2018 to 07-02-2018.
  3. Mr. Routhu Vasanthi Latha (14951A04B0), of IV year won 3rd place in paper presentation on the title of Medical uses of Nanotechnology at JB Institute of Engineering and Technology Hyderabad from 19-03-2018 to 21-03-2018.
  4. Mr. Siddam Ravi Kumar Reddy (14951A0487), Mr. Suthrala Uday Kumar (14951A04A9) of IV year won 3rd place in paper presentation on the title of Gesture Based Robotic Vehicle Using Sixth Sense Technology at Vasavi College of Engineering Hyderabad from 15-03-2018 to 17-03-2018.
  5. Mr. Landa Akhil (15951A0407) of III year won 2nd place in paper presentation on the title of Device to Device Communication at MVSR Engineering College Hyderabad from 14-03-2018 to 15-03-2018.
  6. Ms. Nirupama 15951A04A3), Ms .N Harshitha(15951A0461) of III year won 1st  place in paper presentation on the title of Internet of Things at Sphoorthy Engineering College Hyderabad on 10-03-2018.
  7. Ms. Bhukya Aruna (15951A0418) of III year won 3rd place in paper presentation on the title of Next Generation Wireless Communication at Vidya Jyothi Institute of Technology Hyderabad from 27-03-2018 to 28-03-2018.
  8. Ms. Kondala Dinesh Babu (15951A0443) of III year won 3rd place in paper presentation on the title of Smart Antenna Technology at Aditya College of Engineering Madanapalle on 15-03-2018.
  9. Mr. Jalla Madhu Kiran (15951A0487) of III year won 3rd place in paper presentation on the title of Machine Learning at TJS Engineering College Chennai on 17-03-2018.
  10. Mr. P Akhil (13951A04A5) of IV year won 2nd place in paper presentation on the title of “Securing Underwater Wireless Communication Networks” at Vignana Bharathi Institute of Technology, Hyderabad on 25th Mar 2017.
  11. Mr. Baja Rajender (14951A0485) of III year won 3rd place in paper presentation on the title of “Embedded System in Automobiles” at CVSR College of Engineering, Hyderabad on 17th Mar 2017.
  12. Mr. R Srinivas Teja (13951A04D7) of IV year won 3rd place in paper presentation on the title of “Human-Robot Interaction” at CBIT, Hyderabad on 22nd Oct 2016.
  13. Mr. Mahipath Sai Rakesh (14951A0491) of III year won 2nd place in paper presentation on the title of “Metamorphic Robots” at Guru Nanak Institute of Technology, Hyderabad on 25th Mar 2017.
  14. Ms. Chaturya Kiran (13951A04A8) of IV year won 3rd place in paper presentation on the title of “Easy-To-Swallow Wireless Telemetry” at Mahaveer Institute of Science and Technology, Hyderabad on 03rd Mar 2017.
  15. Ms. V Pradeepthi (13951A04C8) of IV year won 2nd place in paper presentation on the title of “Eye Directive Wheelchair” at St Peter’s College of Engineering and Technology, Hyderabad on 29th Sep 2016.
  16. Ms. M Sadhiya (13951A04C3) of III year won 3rd place in paper presentation on the title of “Wireless Communications from High Altitude Platforms” at Stanley College of Engineering and Technology for Women, Hyderabad on 13th Mar 2016.
  17. Mr. J Krishna Mohan Rao (13951A04B5) of III year won 2nd place in paper presentation on the title of “Designing Low-Energy Embedded Systems” at Madanapalle Institute of Technology and Science, Madanapalle on 29th Mar 2016.
  18. Mr. Reddy Nikhil (14951A0480) of II year won 2nd place in paper presentation on the title of “5G Wireless System” at Bapatla Engineering College, Bapatla on 12th Mar 2016.
  19. Mr. D Shiva Sai Kiran (13951A04E2) of III year won 2nd place in paper presentation on the title of “DNA Chips” at GVIT, Bhimavaram on 23rd Feb 2016.
  20. Ms. Bhavana Majji (14951A0465) of II year won 2nd place in paper presentation on the title of “Robotic balancing” at ACE Engineering College, Hyderabad on 10th Oct 2015.
  21. Mr. V Varun Vivek (13951A04E9) of III year won 3rd place in paper presentation on the title of “Intelligent transport“at Sphoorthy Engineering College, Hyderabad on 03rd Oct 2015. 
  22. Ms. Yenni Veena (14951A04B1) of II year won 2nd place in paper presentation on the title of “Self Healing Computers” at JB Institute of Engineering & Technology, Hyderabad on 16th Mar 2016.
  1. Ms. Sri kavya.G (16951A04J5) of third year Completed  internship at South Central Railways (In Department of Signalling & Communication)
  2. Ms. Siri Chandana.S (16951A04H5) of third year Completed  internship at South Central Railways (In Department of Signalling & Communication)
  3. Ms. Sree Lekhya.D (16951A04J1) of third year Completed  internship at South Central Railways (In Department of Signalling & Communication)
  4. Ms. Likitha (16951A0469) of third year Completed  internship at South Central Railways (DYCSTE)
  5. Ms. Pavitra.V(16951A04A4) of third year Completed  internship at South Central Railways (DYCSTE)
  6. Ms. Sree lekha.M (16951A04J8) of third year Completed  internship at Bharat Heavy Electrical Limited (BHEL)
  7. Ms. K Sravya (16951A04J0) of third year Completed  internship at Bharat Sanchar Nigam  Limited (BSNL)
  8. Ms. S Keerthi (16951A04K6) of third year Completed  internship at Bharat Sanchar Nigam  Limited (BSNL)
  9. Ms. G Yamini (16951A04N1) of third year Completed  internship at Bharat Sanchar Nigam  Limited (BSNL)
  10. Ms. Vineesha (16951A04M4) of third year Completed  internship at Bharat Sanchar Nigam  Limited (BSNL)
  11. Ms. Vahna priya (16951A04N0) of third year Completed  internship at Bharat Sanchar Nigam  Limited (BSNL)
  12. Ms. Sravani (16951A04H8) of third year Completed  internship at bharat sanchar nigam  limited (BSNL)
  13. Ms. G Manisha (16951A0480) of third year Completed  internship at Bharat Sanchar Nigam  Limited (BSNL)
  14. Ms. Janani Selvam (16951A0499) of third year Completed  internship at Bharat Sanchar Nigam  Limited (BSNL)
  15. Mr. N Mohan Naik (16951A0485) of third year Completed  internship at Bharat Sanchar Nigam  Limited (BSNL)
  16. Ms. Pavan (16951A04A1) of third year Completed  internship at Bharat Sanchar Nigam  Limited (BSNL)
  17. Mr. M Suraj (16951A04K5) of third year Completed  internship at Swecha internship program
  18. Mr. Kunal Maharana  (16951A0474) of third year Completed  internship at Stumag internship program
  19. Ms. V Yaseswini (13951A04F3) of fourth year completed six months project and internship at BYJUS, Bangalore.
  20. Mr. Sai Suswanth A (13951A04D8) of fourth year completed fourteen weeks project and internship at ISRO Satellite Centre, Hyderabad.
  21. Mr. Varun Vivek V (13951A04E9) of fourth year completed fourteen weeks project and internship at ISRO Satellite Centre, Hyderabad.
  22. Ms. Yenni Veena (14951A04B1) of third year completed summer internship at ECIL, Hyderabad from 01st - 20th May 2017.
  23. Ms. Ch Chandana (14951A0467) of third year completed summer internship at ECIL, Hyderabad from 01st - 20th May 2017.
  24. Ms. M Anusha (14951A0461) of third year completed internship at ECIL, Hyderabad from 01st - 20th May 2017.
  25. Mr. Ch Harsha Hemanth (14951A4D0) of third year completed summer internship on Telecom, Old Mumbai from 01st - 30th May 2017.
  26. Mr. Paruk Mohamed Najesh (14951A4E1) of third year completed internship on Digital Marketing from 1st - 15th June 2017.
  27. Mr. A Nagarajuna Babu (14951A0479) of third year completed internship at Icon Tele Limited from 1st - 28th Jun 2017.
  28. Ms. Sreeharini D (12951A0447) of fourth year completed project and internship at BSNL -RTTC, Hyderabad for a duration of 16 weeks.
  29. Ms. M Nikhila Durga (12951A0427) of fourth year completed project and internship at BSNL - RTTC, Hyderabad for a duration of 18 weeks.
  30. Mr. Y Amnindhar Goud (13955A0407) of fourth year completed project and internship at HAL, Hyderabad for a duration of 16 weeks.
  31. Mr. Nuzhath Tatanoom (12951A0495) of fourth year completed project and internship at ECIL, Hyderabad for a duration of 8 weeks.
  32. Mr. G Vijay Kumar (12951A04B7) of fourth year completed project and internship at ECIL, Hyderabad for a duration of 8 weeks.
  33. Mr. R Goutham Kumar (12951A0480) of fourth year completed project and internship at ECIL, Hyderabad for a duration of 8 weeks.
  34. Mr. K Harish (12951A0482) of fourth year completed project and internship at ECIL, Hyderabad for a duration of 8 weeks.
  35. Mr. MD Basheer Ahmed (12951A0491) of fourth year completed project and internship at ETDC, Hyderabad for a duration of 12 weeks.
  36. Mr. G Prashanth (12951A0498) of fourth year completed project and internship at ETDC, Hyderabad for a duration of 12 weeks.
  37. Mr. B Thirumalesh (13955A0423) of fourth year completed project and internship at ETDC, Hyderabad for a duration of 12 weeks.
  38. Ms. P Tharani (12951A04B4) of fourth year completed project and internship at ETDC, Hyderabad for a duration of 12 weeks.
  39. Mr. C Anush (12951A0467) of fourth year completed project and internship at ETDC, Hyderabad for a duration of 12 weeks.
  40. Mr. V Venkatesh (12951A04B5) of fourth year completed project and internship at ETDC, Hyderabad for a duration of 12 weeks.
  41. Mr. Ch Vishnu Vivek (12951A04B9) of fourth year completed project and internship at ETDC, Hyderabad for a duration of 12 weeks.
  42. Mr. D Sai Krishna (12951A0436) of fourth year completed project and internship at ETDC, Hyderabad for a duration of 12 weeks.
  43. Ms. G Anunya (12951A0466) of fourth year completed project and internship at ETDC, Hyderabad for a duration of 12 weeks.
  44. Mr. U Adithya (12951A0461) of fourth year completed project and internship at ETDC, Hyderabad for a duration of 12 weeks.
  45. Mr. M Manoj Kumar (12951A0490) of fourth year completed project and internship at ETDC, Hyderabad for a duration of 12 weeks.
  46. Mr. V Ajay Kumar (12951A0462) of fourth year completed project and internship at ETDC, Hyderabad for a duration of 12 weeks.
  47. Mr. D Sai Krishna (12951A04836) of fourth year completed internship at ECIL, Hyderabad for a duration of 6 weeks.
  48. Mr. J Arun Kumar (12951A0405) of fourth year completed project and internship at ECIL, Hyderabad for a duration of 6 weeks.
  49. Mr. M Nehru (12951A0408) of fourth year completed project and internship at ECIL, Hyderabad for a duration of 6 weeks.
  50. Ms. Sree Harini D (12951A0447) of fourth year completed project and internship at DRDL, Hyderabad for a duration of 8 weeks.
  51. Mr. P Mohith VSK (12951A0425) of fourth year completed project and internship at DRDL, Hyderabad for a duration of 8 weeks.
  52. Mr. Hemanth Kumar (12951A0406) of fourth year completed project and internship at DRDL, Hyderabad for a duration of 8 weeks.
  53. Ms. A Sampoorna (12951A0409) of fourth year completed project and internship at DRDL, Hyderabad for a duration of 8 weeks.
  1. Ms. Teega Damini (14951A0409) of final year won 1st place in tech bytes at GRIET, Hyderabad on 3th Apr 2017.
  2. Ms. J Swetha (15951A04J3) of third year won 1st place in E-PAPYRUS at Spoorthy Engineering College, Hyderabad on 21st Jun 2017.
  3. Mr. C Vivek Kumar (15951A04P3) of third year won 1st place in EXHIPRO at Spoorthy Engineering College, Hyderabad on 21st Jun 2017.
  4. Mr. J Umesh (16951A04L2) of second year won consolidsted place in E POSTERIZA at Spoorthy Engineering College, Hyderabad on 21st Jun 2017.
  5. Ms. Boinpally Nuthana (14951A0424) of final year won 1st place in tech bytes at GRIET, Hyderabad on 3rd Aug 2017.
  6. Mr. Ambavaram Praveen Reddy (14951A0429) of final year won 1st place in technical quiz at GRIET, Hyderabad on 3rd Aug 2017.
  7. Ms. Sirna Sravya (14951A0448) of final year won 1st place in technical hunt at GNIT, Hyderabad on 6th Nov 2017.
  8. Ms. Upadhyayula Sai Pushyami (14951A0436) of final year won 1st place in tech bytes at GNIT, Hyderabad on 6th Nov 2017.
  9. Mr. Marrkanti Srikanth (16951A04J7) of second year won 1st place in technical quiz at JNTU, Hyderabad on 22nd Dec 2017.
  10. Mr. Jetti Srinadh (15951A04K2) of third year won consolidated place in poster presentation at JNTU, Hyderabad on 22nd Dec 2017.
  11. Mr. Goli Trishul (16951A04k9) of second year won consolidated place in technical quiz at JNTU, Hyderabad on 22nd Dec 2017.
  12. Ms. C Rohini (14951A0488) of final year won 1st place in Electro mania at St Martin’s college of Engineering, Hyderabad on 6th Dec 2017.
  13. Ms. J Thejasree (14951A04A8) of final year won 3rd place in technical quiz at St Martin’s College of Engineering Hyderabad on 6th Dec 2017.
  14. Ms. Kande Sravya (16951A04J0) of second year won 1st place in Line Seguidor at BVRIT Hyderabad on 21st Feb 2018.
  15. Mr. T Sai Deepak (16951A04C8) of second year won 2nd place in SPYLOCK’S CHAMBER at BVRIT, Hyderabad on 21st Feb 2018.
  16. Ms. G Mahathi (14951A0473) of final year won 1st place in technical hunt at BVRIT Hyderabad on 21st Feb 2018.
  17. Mr. Srinith Kunda (15951A04K3) of third year won 1st place in circuit design at St Peters engineering college, Hyderabad on 27th Feb 2018.
  18. Ms. S S Sameeksha (16951A04H2) of second year won consolidated place in Poster Presentation at St Peters engineering college, Hyderabad on 27th Feb 2018.
  19. Mr. Lingam Rajesh (16951A04B7) of second year won 1st place in Poster Presentation at St Peters engineering college, Hyderabad on 27th Feb 2018.
  20. Mr. V Sai Kumar (14951A0490) of final year won consolidated place in Electro mania at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering, Hyderabad on 17th Mar 2018.
  21. Ms. Gutta Jyothsna (14951A04D3) of final year won 1st place in circuit design at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering, Hyderabad on 17th Mar 2018.
  22. Mr. Boddu Rohith Kumar (14951A04E8) of final year won consolidated place in circuit design at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering, Hyderabad on 17th Mar 2018.
  23. Mr. M Sai Prashanth Reddy (14951A0435) of final year won 1st place in technical quiz at MRCET, Hyderabad on 2nd Apr 2018.
  24. Mr. Kolagani Machagiri (14951A0417) of final year won consolidated place in technical quiz at MRCET, Hyderabad on 2nd Apr 2018.
  25. Ms. Swetha (15951A04J3) of third year won 1st place in code debugging at MLR Institute of Technology, Hyderabad on 4th Apr 2018.
  26. Mr. Vamsi Krishna Muthe (15951A04M3) of third year won consolidated place in Poster Presentation at MLR Institute of Technology, Hyderabad on 4th Apr 2018.
  27. Mr. Vadla Rahul (14951A0430) of final year won 1st place in technical hunt at MLR Institute of Technology, Hyderabad on 4th Apr 2018.
  28. Mr. Srinith Kunda (15951A04K3) of second year won 1st place in Line Seguidor at BVRIT, Hyderabad on 21st Feb 2017.
  29. Mr. Vamsi Krishna Muthe (15951A04M3) of second year won 2nd place in SPYLOCK’S CHAMBER at BVRIT, Hyderabad on 21st Feb 2017.
  30. Ms. G Mahathi (14951A0473) of third year won 1st place in Circuit Design at St. Peter’s Engineering College Hyderabad on 27th Feb 2017.
  31. Mr. C Vivek Kumar (15951A04P3) of second year won consolidated place in Poster Presentation at St. Peters Engineering College, Hyderabad on 27th Feb 2017.
  32. Ms. J Swetha (15951A04J3) of second year won 1st place in Poster Presentation at St Peter’s Engineering College, Hyderabad on 27th Feb 2017.
  33. Mr. Kolagani Machagiri (14951A0417) of third year won 1st place in E-PAPYRUS at Spoorthy Engineering College, Hyderabad on 21st Jun 2016.
  34. Ms. Sirna Sravya (14951A0448) of third year won 1st place in EXHIPRO at Spoorthy Engineering College, Hyderabad on 21st Jun 2016.
  35. Mr. Jetti Srinadh (15951A04k2) of second year won consolidated place in E POSTERIZA at Spoorthy Engineering College, Hyderabad on 21st Jun 2016.
  36. Ms. J Thejasree (14951A04A8) of third year won 1st place in code debugging at MLR Institute of Technology, Hyderabad on 6th Apr 2017.
  37. Mr. Vadla Rahul (14951A0430) of third year won consolidated place in Poster Presentation at MLR Institute of Technology, Hyderabad on 6th Apr 2017.
  38. Mr. Vishnu Vardhan Reddy G (13951A0449) of final year won 1st place in Technical Hunt at MLR Institute of Technology, Hyderabad on 6th Apr 2017.
  39. Mr. Sri Teja P (13951A0441) of final year won 1st place in Technical Hunt at GNIT, Hyderabad on 7th Nov 2016.
  40. Ms. Kavitha T (13951A0413) of final year won 1st place in Tech Bytes at GNIT, Hyderabad on 7th Nov 2016.
  41. Ms. Boinpally Nuthana (13951A0424) of third year won 1st place in Tech Bytes at GRIET, Hyderabad on 3rd Aug 2016.
  42. Mr. Kailash Yadav (13951A0411) of final year won 1st place in Tech Bytes at GRIET, Hyderabad on 3rd Aug 2016.
  43. Ms. Laxmi Bhavani Karem (13951A0415) of final year won 1st place in Technical Quiz at GRIET, Hyderabad on 3rd Aug 2016.
  44. Ms. V Vaishnavi (15951A04J9) of second year won 1st place in Technical Quiz at JNTU, Hyderabad on 22nd Dec 2016.
  45. Ms. Upadhyayula Sai Pushyami (14951A0436) of third year won consolidated place in Poster Presentation at JNTU, Hyderabad on 22nd Dec 2016.
  46. Mr. Swetha (15951A04J3) of second year won consolidated place in Technical Quiz at JNTU, Hyderabad on 22nd Dec 2016.
  47. Mr. Yadagiri K (14951A0430) of final year won 1st place in Technical Quiz at MRCET, Hyderabad on 17th Apr 2017.
  48. Mr. Sai Kiran Brungi (14951A0451) of final year won consolidated place in Technical Quiz at MRCET, Hyderabad on 17th Apr 2017.
  49. Ms. C Rohini (14951A0427) of final year won 1st place in Electro mania at St. Martin’s College of Engineering, Hyderabad on 6th Dec 2016.
  50. Ms. Radhika Padishala (14951A0424) of final year won 3rd place in technical quiz at St Martin’s college of Engineering Hyderabad on 6th Dec 2016..
  51. Ms. Shivani Rawat (14951A0439) of final year won consolidated place in Electro mania at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering, Hyderabad on 17th Mar 2017.
  52. Mr. Abhilash Vengaldas (14951A0401) of final year won 1st place in Circuit Design at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering, Hyderabad on 17th Mar 2017.
  53. Ms. Sreeja Manchala (14951A0402) of final year won consolidated place in Circuit Design at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering, Hyderabad on 17th Mar 2017.
  54. Mr. Kailash Yadav (13951A0411) of third year won 1st place in code debugging at MLR Institute of Technology Hyderabad on 6th Apr 2016.
  55. Ms. Upadhyayula Sai Pushyami (14951A0436) of third year won consolidated place in Poster Presentation at MLR Institute of Technology Hyderabad on 6th Apr 2016.
  56. Ms. Padmaja S (12951A04E7) of final year won 1st place in technical hunt at MLR Institute of Technology Hyderabad on 6th Apr 2016.
  57. Mr. Sai Krishna Dronavalli (12951A0436) of final year won 1st place in Technical Hunt at GNIT, Hyderabad on 6th Nov 2015.
  58. Mr. Priyesh Kumar Jha (12951A04F2) of final year won 1st place in Tech Bytes at GNIT, Hyderabad on 6th Nov 2015.
  59. Ms. Uma Rani Rottala (12951A0434) of final year won 1st place in Tech Bytes at GRIET, Hyderabad on 11th Apr 2016.
  60. Ms. Naseem (12951A0455) of final year won 1st place in Tech Bytes at GRIET, Hyderabad on 11th Apr 2016.
  61. Ms. Sri Ramya Konduri (12951A0450) of final year won 1st place in Circuit Design at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering Hyderabad on 17th Sep 2015.
  62. Mr. Boddu Rohith Kumar (14951A04E8) of final year won consolidated place in Circuit Design at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering Hyderabad on 17th Sep 2015.
  63. Ms. Shalini Kommu (12951A04G4) of final year won 1st place in Technical Quiz at MRCET, Hyderabad on 2nd Feb 2016.
  64. Mr. Harish Munigala (12951A0483) of final year won consolidated place in Technical Quiz at MRCET, Hyderabad on 2nd Feb 2016.
  65. Ms. Kavitha T (13951A0413) of third year won 1st place in E-PAPYRUS at Spoorthy Engineering College, Hyderabad on 21st Jun 2015.
  66. Ms. Boinpally Nuthana (13951A0424) of third year won 1st place in EXHIPRO at Spoorthy Engineering College, Hyderabad on 21st Jun 2015.
  67. Ms. Gutta Jyothsna (14951A04D3) of second year won consoled place in E POSTERIZA at Spoorthy Engineering College, Hyderabad on 21st Jun 2015.
  68. Ms. C Rohini (14951A0488) of second year won 1st place in Line Seguidor at BVRIT, Hyderabad on 22nd Feb 2016.
  69. Ms. Teega Damini (14951A0409) of second year won 2nd place in SPYLOCK’S CHAMBER at BVRIT, Hyderabad on 22nd Feb 2016.
  70. Ms. G Mahathi (14951A0473) of final year won 1st place in Technical Hunt at BVRIT, Hyderabad on 22nd Feb 2016.
  71. Mr. Vishnu Vardhan Reddy G (13951A0449) of third year won 1st place in Circuit Design at St Peters Engineering College, Hyderabad on 28th Mar 2016.
  72. Ms. G Mahathi (14951A0473) of second year won consolidated place in Poster Presentation at St Peters Engineering College, Hyderabad on 28th Mar 2016.
  73. Ms. Sirna Sravya (14951A0448) of second year won 1st place in Poster Presentation at St Peters Engineering College, Hyderabad on 28th Mar 2016.
  74. Ms. Boinpally Nuthana (14951A0424) of second year won 1st place in Technical Quiz at JNTU, Hyderabad on 22nd Dec 2015.
  75. Mr. Sri Teja P (13951A0441) of third year won consolidated place in poster presentation at JNTU, Hyderabad on 22nd Dec 2015.
  76. Ms. Teega Damini (14951A0409) of second year won consolidated place in Technical Quiz at JNTU, Hyderabad on 22nd Dec 2015.
  77. Ms. Sree Harini Dunnala (14951A0447) of final year won 1st place in Electro Mania at St. Martin’s College of Engineering, Hyderabad on 6th Dec 2015.
  78. Ms. Ramya Rayala (12951A04A0) of final year won 3rd place in Technical Quiz at St. Martin’s College of Engineering, Hyderabad on 6th Dec 2015.
  1. Ms.Peyyety Pankaja Bindu (14951a04e0), Mr .Deepak Kumar Yadav (14951A04C1), Mr. Kanduri Karthik (14951A04D4), Mr .D Shailender Reddy (14951A04F3), from IV year had won 2nd prize in “IEEE Engineering College Expo” organized by Nalla Narsimha Reddy Group of Institutions on 18th Jul 2017.
  2. Mr.V.arun Kumar (14951A0463), Mr.R Vasanthi latha (14951A04B0), Mr. R Ajay Kumar (14951A0458), from IV Year has secured  II Prize in project presentation held at IEEE SB and ECE Department. Organized the 17th National Level Technical Innovative Project Expo 14th Aug 2017.
  3. Mr. Kotha Hari Chandra(14951A04C8), Mr. .Gutha Ganesh Reddy(14951A04C4),Mr. Tunge Sri Sailam (14951A04G0), Mr. .Talari Hari Kishan (15955A0429) from IV th Year has secured  II Prize in project presentation held at BVRIT, in Hyderabad  on 7th Oct  2017.
  4. Ms .Aaluri Sandhya(14951a04f2), Mr. .Kondala Praveen Kumar(14951A04E3), Mr .R Sreeram Bharadwaj(14951A04F9), Mr. .Sheik Gouse(14951A04F7), from IV th Year has secured  IIIrd  Prize in ANVESHANA-2017, HYDERABAD (5th Edition), held at Institute of Engineers, Telangana State center, Khairathabad, Hyderabad from 29th to 31st Jan 2018.
  5. Bollampalli Bhargavi (14951A0407), Tirunagari Venkata Akhila(15955A0411), Nareddy Susmitha(15955A0408), P  Sowmya(14951A0447), from IV th Year has secured  I Prize in Project Expo held at LORDS Institutte of engineering and  technology on 28th Mar 2018.
  6. Mr.Chakilam Revanth (14951A04E6), Mr.Karthik Reddy Rachuri (14951A04D5), Mr. Dikshith Reddy Ashireddy(14951A04C3), Ms. P Anuradha(14951A04B5) from IV th Year has secured  II Prize in project presentation held at VNR Vignan Jyothi Institute of Engineering  and  technology in Hyderabad  on 12th and 13th Mar 2018.
  7. Ms. Shivani Rawat (13951A0439), Mr. Murali Thinnavalli (13951A0419), Ms. Ramyasri Sollu  (13951A0425), Ms. Rohini N (13951A0427) from fourth year has secured  IInd prize in Project Expo Presentation held at VNR Vignana Jyothi Institute of Engineering  and  technology in Hyderabad  on 27th  and 28th Feb 2017.
  8. Ms. Vydehi Merusomayajula (13951A0450), Ms. Tansy Melina Pasupula (13951A0442), Ms. Sowjanya Upperla (14955A0403), Mr. Venkata Sai Krishna Pothana (14955A0405) from fourth year has secured  Ist prize in Technical Project Expo Presentation held at BVRIT on 22nd Feb 2017.
  9. Mr. Kaushik  Jr  (13951A0471),  Ms. Ramya Sree Mandava (13951A0484), Mr. Rakesh Reddy M (13951A0482), Mr. Bharath Chandra Reddy S (13951A0457) from fourth year has secured  IInd prize in  in  AKAAR Project Expo Presentation held at VBIT on 11th Apr 2017.
  10. Ms. Tejasree Kethinedi (13955A04A0), Ms. Vishali Saddi (13951A04A4), Ms. Parikshith Beenaveni  (13951A0476), Mr. Ganesh Gangula (14955A0465) from fourth year has secured  IInd prize in   Project Expo Presentation held at CMR Technical Campus on 25th  and 26 th  Mar 2017.
  11. Mr. Prasanth Vellampalli (13951A04D0), Ms. Yaseswini Veerla (13951A04F3), Mr. Ganesh Chary Channoji (13951A04B0), Mr. Krishna Mohan Rao Jupally (13951A04B5)  from fourth year has secured  IInd prize in CVR-IETE TECH FEST Project Expo Presentation held at CVR College Of Engineering on 20th Jan 2017.
  12. Ms. Sneha Veerannagari (13951A04E4), Mr. Venkata Poornachander Reddy M (13951A04F0), Mr. Akshar Joshi M (13951A04A6), Mr. Prem Kumar Vaddepally (13951A04D1) from fourth year has secured IIIrd prize in National Science Day 2017 is organized by MLRIT on 28th Feb 2017.
  13. Ms. Nikhila Durga Miriyala (12951A0427), Mr. Devanna Bhukya (13955A0403), Mr. Sreekar Reddy R (12951A0448), Ms. Kavitha Panumatinti (12951A0413) from fourth year has secured  Ist prize in project presentation held at TEXPLOSION project expo organized by MRCE on 9th -10th Oct 2015.
  14. Mr. Rajanikanth Madishetti (12951A04F4), Mr. Krishna Vamshi (12951A04D7), Mr. Naga Nitin Korlepara (12951A04E4), Mr. Abhishek K N V K(12951A04C1), from fourth year has secured  IInd prize in  TECHNOLITES project expo presentation held at Vardhaman College Of Engineering in September 2015.
  15. Ms. Sree Harini Dunnala (12951A0447), Mr.Hemanth Kumar (13955A0406), Mr. Mohit Venkata Sai Kumar P (12951A0425) from fourth year has secured  2nd prize in project presentation held at EMBLOZON technical project expo organized by JNTUH, Kukatpally on 25th and 26th Mar 2016.
  16. Ms. Sri Harini Kurma (12951A0449), Ms. Anusha Chitukula (12951A0402), Ms. Harika Uppala (12951A0412) from fourth year has secured  Ist prize in National level technical symposium of project expo held at ACE college of engineering on 9th -10th  Oct 2015.
  17. Mr. Venu Gopla Dasari (12951A04B6), Mr. Tarun Teja P V (12951A04B3), Mr. Shaik Salauddin   (12951A04A5K), Mr .Dharshan (12951A0474 ) from fourth year has secured  IIIrd prize in  TECHNOLITES project expo presentation held at Vardhaman College Of Engineering in Sep 2015.
  18. Ms. Ramya Rayala (12951A04A0), Ms. Priyanka Erra (13955A0419), Mr. Gopi Krishna Katari (12951A0478), Mr. Kanishk M (12951A0485) from fourth year has secured  IInd prize in  Technical Project Expo presentation held at MLRITM-2016.
  19. Mr. Abhishek Sadhula (12951A04C2), Mr. Pankaj Kumar Chanda (12951A04E8), Mr. Dilip Kumar Goud S (13955A0425), Mr. Shashank Reddy Ch  (12951A04G5), from fourth year has secured  IInd prize  in  AKAR-2016, an exhibition and competition of Projects developed and designed by final year B.Tech srudents was inaugurated by Mr.Bharani.K.Aroll, Vice President of Butler America Inc. & Cyberabad Security Council.
  1. Mr. Y Ajay Sai certified in CLAD certification from NI customer Education Certification on 28th Jul 2017.
  2. Mr. B Rohith Kumar certified in CLAD certification from NI customer Education Certification on 28th Jul 2017.
  3. Ms. A Sandhya certified in CLAD certification from NI customer Education Certification on 28th Jul 2017.
  4. Mr. K Hari Chandra Reddy certified in CLAD certification from NI customer Education Certification on 28th Jul 2017.
  5. Ms. M Sai Greeshma certified in CLAD certification from NI customer Education Certification on 28th Jul 2017. 
  6. Ms. R Vasanthi Latha certified in CLAD certification from NI customer Education Certification on 28th Jul 2017.
  7. Mr. B Ashok Kumar certified in CLAD certification from NI customer Education Certification on 28th Jul 2017.
  8. Ms. G Supriya Jyothi Reddy certified in CLAD certification from NI customer Education Certification on 28th Jul 2017.
  9. Mr. G Bharat Raj certified in CLAD certification from NI customer Education Certification on 28th Jul 2017.
  10. Mr. V Arun Kumar certified in CLAD certification from NI customer Education Certification on 28th Jul 2017.
  11. Mr. K Gowtham Reddy certified in CLAD certification from NI customer Education Certification on 28th Jul 2017.
  12. Ms. A Shamili certified in CLAD certification from NI customer Education Certification on 28th Jul 2017.
  13. Ms. R Abhinaya certified in CLAD certification from NI customer Education Certification on 28th Jul 2017.
  14. Mr. Siripuram Mohan Rao (14951A0477) of IV year attended workshop in “Micro Electro Mechanical System” at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 06th Jun 2016.
  15. Mr. Cholker Ajay Kumar (14951A0457) of IV year attended workshop in “Micro Electro Mechanical System” at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 06th Jun 2016.
  16. Mr. Routhu Vasanthi Latha (14951A04B0) of IV year attended workshop in “Micro Electro Mechanical System” at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 06th Jun 2016.
  17. Mr. Siddam Ravi Kumar Reddy (14951A0487) of IV year attended workshop in “Micro Electro Mechanical System” at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 06th Jun 2016.
  18. Mr. Landa Akhil (15951A0407) of III year attended workshop in “Micro Electro Mechanical System” at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 06th Jun 2016.
  19. Ms. P Nirupama (15951A04A3) of III year attended workshop in “Micro Electro Mechanical System” at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 06th Jun 2016.
  20. Ms. Bhukya Aruna (15951A0418) of III year attended workshop in “Micro Electro Mechanical System” at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 06th Jun 2016.
  21. Mr. Kondala Dinesh Babu (15951A0443) of III year attended workshop in “Micro Electro Mechanical System” at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 06th Jun 2016.
  22. Mr. Jalla Madhu Kiran (15951A0487) of III year attended workshop in “Micro Electro Mechanical System” at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 06th Jun 2016.
  23. Mr. Suthrala Uday Kumar (14951A04A9) of IV attended workshop in “Micro Electro Mechanical System” at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 06th Jun 2016.
  24. Ms. N Harshitha (15951A0461) of III year attended workshop in “Micro Electro Mechanical System” at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 06th Jun 2016.
  25. Mr. Vemula Arunkumar (14951A0463) of IV year attended workshop in “Micro Electro Mechanical System” at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 06th Jun 2016.
  26. Ms. Aparna Nunavath (13951A0404) of IV year attended workshop in “Micro Electro Mechanical System” at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 06th Jun 2016.
  27. Mr. Arshavardhan Reddy M (13951A0409) of IV year attended workshop in “Micro Electro Mechanical System” at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 06th Jun 2016.
  28. Mr. Kailash Yadav (13951A0411) of IV year attended workshop in “Micro Electro Mechanical System” at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 06th Jun 2016.
  29. Mr. Sampath Kumar Chennoju (13951A0434) of IV year attended workshop in “Micro Electro Mechanical System” at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 06th Jun 2016.
  30. Ms. Saraswathi Naga Sai Bhavani K (13951A0436) of IV year attended workshop in “Micro Electro Mechanical System” at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 06th Jun 2016.
  31. Ms. Sree lekha M (16951A04J8)) of III year attended workshop in “Micro Electro Mechanical System” at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 06th Jun 2016.
  32. Ms. Pavitra V (16951A04A4)) of III year attended workshop in “Micro Electro Mechanical System” at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 06th Jun 2016.
  33. Mr. Y Ajay Sai of II year attended workshop on “Overview on LabVIEW at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 23rd Jan 2016.
  34. Mr. B Rohith Kumar of II year attended workshop on “Overview on LabVIEW at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 23rd Jan 2016.
  35. Ms. A Sandhya of II year attended workshop on “Overview on LabVIEW at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 23rd Jan 2016.
  36. Mr. K Hari Chandra Reddy of II year attended workshop on “Overview on LabVIEW at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 23rd Jan 2016.
  37. Ms. M Sai Greeshma of II year attended workshop on “Overview on LabVIEW at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 23rd Jan 2016.
  38. Ms. R Vasanthi Latha of II year attended workshop on “Overview on LabVIEW at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 23rd Jan 2016.
  39. Mr. B Ashok Kumar of II year attended workshop on “Overview on LabVIEW at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 23rd Jan 2016.
  40. Ms. G Supriya Jyothi Reddy of II year attended workshop on “Overview on LabVIEW at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 23rd Jan 2016.
  41. Mr. G Bharat Raj of II year attended workshop on “Overview on LabVIEW at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 23rd Jan 2016.
  42. Mr. V Arun Kumar of II year attended workshop on “Overview on LabVIEW at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 23rd Jan 2016.
  43. Mr. K Gowtham Reddy of II year attended workshop on “Overview on LabVIEW at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 23rd Jan 2016.
  44. Ms. A Shamili of II year attended workshop on “Overview on LabVIEW at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 23rd Jan 2016.
  45. Ms. R Abhinaya of II year attended workshop on “Overview on LabVIEW at Institute of Aeronautical Engineering on 23rd Jan 2016.