Campus Placements: 2021:    CAPGEMINI (68)    ||     L&T INFOTECH (30)    ||     TCS (31)    ||     INFOSYS (01)    ||     HEXAWARE (05)    ||     IBI GROUP (02)    ||     OPTUM (10)     2020:    TCS (84)    ||     CAPGEMINI (161)    ||     L&T INFOTECH (35)    ||     INFOSYS (11)    ||     NTT DATA (04)    ||     OPTUM (12)    ||     NETELIXIR (10)    ||     VALUE LABS (08)    ||     MPHASIS (27)    ||     TEK SYSTEMS (01)    ||     HEXAWARE (06)    ||     IBS (02)    ||     EPAM SYSTEMS (01)    ||     MINDTREE (02)    ||     TRIANZ (13)     ||     TVARANA (03)

Roll of Honour

Batch: 2016 - 2020
S No HT No. Student Name CGPA Rank
1 16951A0171 Kardanoor Sindhu Reddy 9.53 I
2 16951A0101 Mohammed Abdul Majid 9.41 II
3 17955A0128 Gandham Prasanna 8.88 III
4 16951A0167 Poreddi Shireesha 8.86 IV
5 16951A0173 Jaladi Soumya 8.70 V
Batch: 2015 - 2019
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 15951A0168 Bayyapu Sreeja 77.64 I
2 15951A0112 Bharadwaj V 77.45 II
3 15951A0159 Boda Sandhya 76.99 III
4 15951A0156 Guduri Saikiran 75.92 IV
5 15951A0171 Manne Srinivas 74.76 V
Batch: 2014 - 2018
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 14951A0110 Katkam Manasa 84.65 I
2 14951A0128 Goddali Shekar 79.47 II
3 14951A0138 Samala Vamshidhar Reddy 75.45 III
4 14951A0136 Gunnam Tharun Kumar 75.01 IV
5 14951A0130 Ramidi Srikanth Reddy 72.61 V
Batch: 2013 - 2017
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 13951A0185 G Sai Sumanth Reddy 78.1 I
2 13951A0155 Sangekar Ashwini 77.03 II
3 13951A0119 Maya Laxmi 74.95 III
4 13951A0109 Bolla Bhavani Chowdary 74.7 IV
5 13951A0169 A Mounika Swathi 74.7 V
6 13951A0178 P Ramchanderrao Sairamya 74.61 VI
Batch: 2012 - 2016
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 12951A0111 Jasmine John 81.56 I
2 12951A0139 Mukka Sai Shruthi 80.04 II
3 12951A0105 Guvvala Srinivasa Chaitanya 79.2 III
4 12951A0103 Deevi Dharmiki Anusha 78.02 IV
5 12951A0157 Manda Tejaswi 77.71 V
Batch: 2011 - 2015
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 11951A0137  Sri Sahitya Pulavarty 86.00    I
2 11951A0115  Madhu Golusula 84.57    II
3 11951A0125  Priyanka Gundlapally 83.86    III
4 11951A0129  Ramya Dadi 83.71    IV
5 11951A0139  Srinu Anchana  83.29    V
Batch: 2010 - 2014
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 10951A0153 Veenavani Ornam 82.67 I
2 10951A0111 Chaya Malepati 82.55 II
3 10951A0154 Venkata Ramya Rallabandi 78.78 III
4 11955A0107 Mounika Kandlagunta 77.15 IV
5 10951A0151 Suresh Kandlapalli 77.01 V
Batch: 2009- 2013
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 09951A0134 Saileela Artham 84.04 I
2 09951A0112 Hima Bindu Karapala 82.91 II
3 09951A0152 Venkatalaxmi Kakularam 82.19 III
4 09951A0118 Meghana Ballani 81.47 IV
5 09951A0126 Preethi B 80.53 V
Batch: 2008- 2012
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank
1 08951A0121 Sravani Ketepalli 82.82 I
2 08951A0106 Nikhil Pawar 76.42 II
3 08951A0124 Surya Manisha Y 76.40 III
4 08951A0111 Ravi Teja Nadikuda 75.43 IV
5 08951A0114 Sai keerthy R N N 72.91 V