Campus Placements 2020: TCS (84)    ||     CAPGEMINI (161)    ||     L&T INFOTECH (35)    ||     INFOSYS (11)    ||     NTT DATA (04)    ||     OPTUM (12)    ||     NETELIXIR (10)    ||     VALUE LABS (08)    ||     MPHASIS (27)    ||     TEK SYSTEMS (01)    ||     HEXAWARE (06)    ||     IBS (02)    ||     EPAM SYSTEMS (01)    ||     MINDTREE (02)    ||     TRIANZ (13)     ||     TVARANA (03)

STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS

Certification in Part modeling -  CATIA V5 by Dassults systems

Sno Roll No Student Name
1 15951A2102 B ADITYA ANURAG
2 15951A2103 AISHWARYA RANI
3 15951A2104 DODDI AISHWARYA RANI
4 15951A2105 MYLE AKHIL JOHN
5 15951A2106 PALADUGULA AKHIL KUMAR
6 15951A2107 M AKHILA
7 15951A2109 KACHAKAYALA ALEKYA
8 15951A2110 ENGLAE ARATHI
9 15951A2112 ABBURI ASHISH BABU
10 15951A2114 PULIMI BHANU TEJA
11 15951A2117 RAVARTHI CHANDRAHAS
12 15951A2118 PAKALAPATI DAIVA KRUPA SHANTHI
13 15951A2119 YAKKALURU DEDEEPYA
14 15951A2121 DURGESH KAMAT
15 15951A2122 SHESAALA GANESH
16 15951A2123 CHANDA GIRISH
17 15951A2125 URJANA GOURAMMA
18 15951A2126 SIVARCHAKA GRUSHNESHWAR
19 15951A2128 BILHARI HARI KISHAN SINGH
20 15951A2129 MODEPALLY HARINI
21 15951A2130 HEMANTH AKHIL KASTURI
22 15951A2131 ANUMALA HINDUSRI REDDY
23 15951A2132 DEVARAKONDA HITESH
24 15951A2133 GORLE JAGADEESH
25 15951A2134 ALLEN JOHN
26 15951A2136 JYOTHI SUSHMA
27 15951A2137 RAMAGIRI KAMAL PAUL
28 15951A2138 PATHAN KARISHMA
29 15951A2139 TIRUVEEDHULA LAKSHMI NAVEEN
30 15951A2140 K MADHURI
31 15951A2141 KODIPALLY MANIKANTA
32 15951A2143 PAHIGARI MANOJ GOUD
33 15951A2147 MITTA VENKATA NAGA CHARAN
34 15951A2149 PATLOLA NIKHILESHWAR
35 15951A2150 NIKITHA RACHEL ANI
36 16955A2101 B JAYA KRISHNAN
37 16955A2102 RAJULADEVI MEGHAN
38 16955A2103 DASARI PAVANKALYAN
39 16955A2104 MD SHAKEEL
40 16955A2107 JAMPALA VENKATESH
41 15951A2153 ANNABATHULA V S N PHANINDRA KUMAR
42 15951A2159 VEMULA RAVICHANDRA
43 15951A2164 GUDURU ROHAN KUMAR
44 15951A2169 GOPAVARAM SAI PRADYUMNA REDDY
45 15951A2170 SANDAPETA SAI VINAY
46 15951A2177 VENNAKULA SHIVA SAI
47 15951A2181 GANGA SRILEKHA
48 15951A2182 KACHAKAYALA SRIMAN
49 15951A2195 VURUMADLA VISHNU
50 15951A2196 VINJANAMPATI YASHWANTH PRAKASH
51 15951A2198 C MAHESH
52 16955A2110 RAJESH

SAE INDIA Aero Design Challenge, Chennai 11,12 &13 July 2018

S.No Roll No Name
1 15951A2170 Sai Vinay Sandapeta
2 15951A2104 D. Aishwarya Rani
3 15951A2110 E.Aarthi
4 15951A2169 G.Sai Pradyumna Reddy
5 15951A2147 Venkata Naga Charan Nath Mitta
6 15951A2136 Jyothi Sushma
7 15951A2139 T. Lakshmi Naveen
8 15951A2150 Nikitha Rachel Ani
9 15951A2119 Y. Deedepya Reddy 
10 15951A2121 Durgesh Kamat
11 16951A2188 G Sravan Kumar
12 16951A2164 B. Sai Durgesh
13 16951A2197 T. Sweshika
14 17951A2110 Arjun Nambiar

Aeronautical Society of INDIA-National Aerospace conceptual Design Competition, Bangalore, 25 August 2018

S.No Roll No Name
15 15951A2170 Sai Vinay Sandapeta
16 15951A2166 Sai Kiran Parre
17 15951A2168 A. Sai Nikhil

Students awards in National level competition 2017

S.No Roll No Name Event Place Date Position
1 15951A2110 E Aarthi            Boeing Competition 2017 IIT Kanpur Jan 01 2017 31
2 15951A2121 Durgesh Kamat
3 15951A2133 Jagadesh
4 15951A2130 Hemanth Akhil
5 15951A2170 Sai Vinay Sandapeta Kalam Innovations 2017 Chennai Feb 22 2017 28
6 15951A2166 Sai Kiran Parre
7 17951A2110 Arjun Nambiar Technozion 2017 NIT Warangal OCT 30 2017 10
8 16951A2164 B.Sai Durgesh
9 16951A2171 Sai Vamshi Buddiga
10 16951A2168 Sai Teja Ponnam
11 16951A21A1 G.Tejender Yadav Boeing Competition 2017 IIT Bombay 31 Dec2017 30
12 16951A21A0 Tarun Sai Kumar Nagisetti
13 16951A21B3 R.MohitRao
14 16951A2176 Y.Sangeethkumar

Students awards in National level competition 2018

S.No Roll No Name Event Place Date Position
1 17951A2110 Arjun Nambiar Technex 2018 IIT Varanasi 17 Feb2018 5
2 17951A2126 Haroon Ahmad Khan
3 17951A2120 Dhatri Naga Mohan
4 17951A2111 Sreeram Asha
5 15951A2170 Sai Vinay Sandapeta National Science Fair 2018 MLRIT Hyderabad Feb 22 2018 2
6 15951A2166 Sai Kiran Parre Mozilla Open Leader 6 Challenge International-Online 11 September
2018
Selected to International from INDIA
7 15951A2170 Sai Vinay Sandapeta

Students awards in National level competition 2018

S.No Roll No Name Event Place Date Position
8 15951A2170 Sai Vinay Sandapeta SAE Aero Design Challenge Chennai 11,12 &13 July 2018 Overall Second position
9 15951A2104 D. Aishwarya Rani
10 15951A2110 E.Aarthi
11 15951A2169 G.Sai Pradyumna Reddy Best Innovation award
12 15951A2147 Venkata Naga Charan Nath Mitta
13 15951A2136 Jyothi Sushma Best Technical award
14 15951A2139 T. Lakshmi Naveen
15 15951A2150 Nikitha Rachel Ani
16 15951A2119 Y. Deedepya Reddy  Best Design Report
award
17 15951A2121 Durgesh Kamat
18 16951A2188 G Sravan Kumar
19 16951A2164 B. Sai Durgesh
20 16951A2197 T. Sweshika
21 17951A2110 Arjun Nambiar
22 15951A2170 Sai Vinay Sandapeta Aeronautical Society of INDIA-National Aerospace conceptual Design Competition Bangalore 25 August 2018 5 Position
23 15951A2166 Sai Kiran Parre
24 15951A2168 A. Sai Nikhil
25 17951A2110 Arjun Namiar TECHNIZION 2019 NIT Warangal 30,31 October 2018 3 Position
26 17951A2108 Anuhya
27 17951A2136 Madhulalasa
28 17951A2152 Netrika
29 17951A2194 Shiva Raj

Boeing Competition 2017, IIT Kanpur, 01 Jan 2017

S.No Roll No Name
1 15951A2110 E Aarthi
2 15951A2121 Durgesh Kamat
3 15951A2133 Jagadesh
4 15951A2130 Hemanth Akhil

APJ Kalam Innovations 2017 by Govt INDIA, Chennai, 22 Feb 2017

S.No Roll No Name
1 15951A2170 Sai Vinay Sandapeta
2 15951A2166 Sai Kiran Parre

Nucleus Tech E-Summit 2017, MLRIT, Hyderabad, 21August 2017

S.No Roll No Name
1 17951A2115 M. Bindu
2 17951A2109 K. Aravind Kumar
3 17951A2122 D. Divya
4 17951A2149 B.Naveen Naidu
5 17951A2101 Aarifa
6 17951A2151 V. Navya Shree
7 17951A2161 M. Pramod
8 17951A2180 C. Sai Priya
9 17951A2108 K.Anuhya
10 17951A2142 M. Sunanda Rajan
11 17951A2153 Nikhila
12 17951A21A8 R. Tejaswini
13 17951A21A8 R. Tejaswini

ATMOS-2017, BITS Pilani, 28 October 2017

S.No Roll No Name
1 17951A2115 M. Bindu
2 17951A2166 K. Rahul
3 17951A2178 V.Sai Chandrasekar
4 17951A2181 P. Partha Sai Reddy
5 17951A2177 K.V.S Ruthvik
6 17951A2171 S. Ram Sai
7 17951A21B4 M.Varun
8 17951A2131 Kavya
9 16951A2116 B.Durga Srinivas
10 16951A2106 J.Archana
11 16951A2113 P.Deepika
12 16951A2122 Harshit Varma
13 16951A2147 T-Preeti
14 16951A2145 K.Pragnya
15 16951A2127 D.Jeevana
16 16951A2131 P.Madhuri
17 16951A2154 U.Sravani
18 17951A2108 K.Anuhya
19 17951A2136 K.Madhulaalasa
20 17951A2122 D.Divya
21 17951A2153 Nikhila Tunguturi
22 16951A21B0 Garima Jain
23 17951A2132 Ch.Keerti Reddy
24 17951A2129 Karim Unisa Begum
25 17951A21A6 A.Swapnika

TECHNOZION, NIT Warangal, 21October 2017

S.No Roll No Name
1 16951A2176 Sangeeth
2 16951A2174 Sampath
3 16951A21A9 S.Vivek
4 16951A2172 Salman
5 16951A21B2 Swaroop
6 16951A21A2 Tarun
7 16951A2165 Sai Kiran
8 16951A2177 Ashutosh
9 16951A21B3 Mohit
10 16951A2176 Siddarth
11 16951A2197 Sweshika
12 16951A2188 Srawan
13 16951A21A0 Tarun
14 16951A2165 Sai Kiran Varam
15 17951A2110 Arjun Nambiar
16 16951A2164 B.Sai Durgesh
17 16951A2171 Sai Vamshi Buddiga
18 16951A2168 Sai Teja Ponnam

TECHFEST 2017, IIT Bombay, 29,30,31 December 2017

S.No Roll No Name
1 16951A2165 Sai Kiran Varam
2 16951A21A1 G.Tejendar Yadav
3 17951A2110 N.Arjun
4 16951A21A0 Tarun
5 16951A2188 Srawan
6 16951A2197 Sweshika
7 16951A2181 Shabaz
8 16951A2191 B.Srikanth
9 16951A2192 M.Srikanth
10 16951A2176 Siddarth
11 16951A21B3 Mohit

Annual Techno-Management Festival, IIT Bhubaneswar 16 February 2018

S.No Roll No Name
1 17951A2142 N.Sunanda Rajan
2 17951A2126 Haroon Ahmed Khan
3 17951A2126 Haroon Ahmed Khan
4 17951A2144 M.Abdul Viquer
5 17951A2132 Ch.Keerti Reddy

Technex, IIT-Varanasi, 17 February 2018

S.No Roll No Name
1 17951A2193 M.Shiva Teja Reddy
2 17951A2194 G.Shivaraj
3 17951A2103 Abishiek
4 17951A2110 Arjun Nambiar
5 17951A2126 Haroon Ahmad Khan
6 17951A2120 Dhatri Naga Mohan
7 17951A2111 Sreeram Asha

National Science Fair 2018, MLRIT Hyderabad, 22 Feb 2018

S.No Roll No Name
1 15951A2170 Sai Vinay Sandapeta
2 15951A2166 Sai Kiran Parre
3 15951A2147 Venkata Naga Charan Nath Mitta

TECHKRITI, IIT Kanpur, 15 March 2018

S.No Roll No Name
1 16951A2186 Simrana Azam
2 16951A21B0 Garima Jain
3 16951A2189 Sravani Eldasari

TECHNOFEST- BOEING, IIT-Bombay, 18 June 2018

S.No Roll No Name
1 16951A2123 A.Hemanth
2 16951A2142 V. Nikhil Priya
3 16951A2108 J.Ayeesha
4 16951A2121 K.Harsha Vardhan
5 16951A2151 K.Rajesh Babu
6 16951A2127 D.Jeevana
7 16951A2133 S.Manoj
8 16951A2141 M.Fathima
9 16951A2106 J.Archana
10 16951A2116 B.Durga
11 16951A2113 P.Deepika
12 16951A2122 Harshit Varnma
13 16951A2137 S.Naresh
14 16951A2149 R.Archana
15 16951A2129 T.Laxman
16 16951A2143 T.Pawan

NUCLEUS TECH E-SUMMIT- 2018, Vardhaman College, 21,22 August 2018

S.No Roll No Name
1 15951A2104 D Aishwarya Rani
2 15951A2110 E Arathi
3 15951A2170 Sai Vinay Sandapeta
4 16951A2179 Sathwik
5 16951A21A0 Tarun
6 16951A2188 Srawan
7 16951A2159 Ritusha
8 16951A2198 Swetha
9 16951A21A1 G.Tejendar Yadav
10 17951A2180 C.Sai Priya
11 17951A2179 Pradyoth

TECHNIZION 2019, NIT WARANGAL 30,31 October 2018

S.No. Roll number NAME
1 17951A2101 Aarifa
2 17951A2131 P. Kavya sri
3 17951A2132 Keerthi Reddy
4 17951A2110 Arjun Nambiar
5 17951A2159 Aaqib
6 17951A2118 Chaitanya Verma
7 17951A2126 Haroon
8 17951A2142 Rajan
9 17951A2103 Abhishek Parinam
10 17951A2197 G S R N Pratyush
11 17951A2120 G.Dhatri Mohana
12 17951A2136 K.Madhulalasa
13 17951A2125 Gunjan Kumari
14 17951A2111 S. Asha
15 17951A2164 PrayukthaBendadi
16 17951A2115 Bindu
17 17951A2194 G.Shiva raj
18 17951A2193 Shiva Teja
19 17951A2144 M. Abdul viqer
20 17951A21C0 Yashaswi
21 17951A2114 Bhanu Priya
22 17951A2122 Divya Govind
23 17951A2152 Netrika Naam
24 16951A2168 P.Saiteja
25 16951A2164 B.Saidurgesh

Boeing Competition 2017, IIT Kanpur, 01 Jan 2017

S.No Roll No Name
1 15951A2110 E Aarthi
2 15951A2121 Durgesh Kamat
3 15951A2133 Jagadesh
4 15951A2130 Hemanth Akhil

AVION E, NIT Warangal, 21October 2017

S.No Roll No Name
1 16951A2176 Sangeeth
2 16951A2174 Sampath
3 16951A21A9 S.Vivek
4 16951A2172 Salman
5 16951A21B2 Swaroop
6 16951A21A2 Tarun
7 16951A2165 Sai Kiran
8 16951A2177 Ashutosh
9 16951A21B3 Mohit
10 16951A2176 Siddarth
11 16951A2197 Sweshika
12 16951A2188 Srawan
13 16951A21A0 Tarun
14 16951A2165 Sai Kiran Varam

Boeing Aero modeling , IIT Bombay, 29 December 2017

S.No Roll No Name
1 16951A2165 Sai Kiran Varam
2 16951A21A1 G.Tejendar Yadav
3 17951A2110 N.Arjun
4 16951A21A0 Tarun
5 16951A2188 Srawan
6 16951A2197 Sweshika
7 16951A2181 Shabaz
8 16951A2191 B.Srikanth
9 16951A2192 M.Srikanth
10 16951A2176 Siddarth
11 16951A21B3 Mohit

Ascension, IIT-Varanasi, 17 February 2018

S.No Roll No Name
1 17951A2193 M.Shiva Teja Reddy
2 17951A2194 G.Shivaraj
3 17951A2103 Abishiek

Skysparks, IIT Kanpur, 15 March 2018

S.No Roll No Name
1 16951A2186 Simrana Azam
2 16951A21B0 Garima Jain
3 16951A2189 Sravani Eldasari

TECHNOFEST- BOEING, IIT-Bombay, 18 June 2018

S.No Roll No Name
1 16951A2123 A.Hemanth
2 16951A2142 V. Nikhil Priya
3 16951A2108 J.Ayeesha
4 16951A2121 K.Harsha Vardhan
5 16951A2151 K.Rajesh Babu
6 16951A2127 D.Jeevana
7 16951A2133 S.Manoj
8 16951A2141 M.Fathima
9 16951A2106 J.Archana
10 16951A2116 B.Durga
11 16951A2113 P.Deepika
12 16951A2122 Harshit Varnma
13 16951A2137 S.Naresh
14 16951A2149 R.Archana
15 16951A2129 T.Laxman
16 16951A2143 T.Pawan

Avion E, NIT WARANGAL 30,31 October 2018

S.No. Roll number NAME
1 17951A2101 Aarifa
2 17951A2131 P. Kavya sri
3 17951A2132 Keerthi Reddy
4 17951A2110 Arjun Nambiar
5 17951A2159 Aaqib
6 17951A2118 Chaitanya Verma
7 17951A2126 Haroon
8 17951A2142 Rajan
9 17951A2103 Abhishek Parinam
10 17951A2197 G S R N Pratyush
11 17951A2120 G.Dhatri Mohana
12 17951A2136 K.Madhulalasa
13 17951A2125 Gunjan Kumari
14 17951A2111 S. Asha
15 17951A2164 PrayukthaBendadi
16 17951A2115 Bindu
17 17951A2194 G.Shiva raj
18 17951A2193 Shiva Teja
19 17951A2144 M. Abdul viqer
20 17951A21C0 Yashaswi
21 17951A2114 Bhanu Priya
22 17951A2122 Divya Govind
23 17951A2152 Netrika Naam
24 16951A2168 P.Saiteja
25 16951A2164 B.Saidurgesh